Gary McFarland

Real Name:
Gary R. McFarland
Profile:
American vibraphonist, vocalist, composer, arranger, and musical director, born October 23, 1933 in Los Angeles, California, died November 3, 1971 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3712 Gary McFarland - Comment Réussir Dans Les Affaires Sans Vraiment Se Fatiguer album art Gary McFarland Comment Réussir Dans Les Affaires Sans Vraiment Se Fatiguer(LP) Verve Records 3712 France 1962 Sell This Version
V-8603 Gary McFarland - Soft Samba album art Gary McFarland Soft Samba (Album) Verve Records V-8603 US 1964 Sell This Version
A-9104 Gary McFarland - Tijuana: Happy Jazz For Fun album art Gary McFarland / Clark Terry Gary McFarland / Clark Terry - Tijuana: Happy Jazz For Fun (Album) Impulse! A-9104 US 1966 Sell This Version
A 9122S, A-9122 Gary McFarland - Simpático album art Gary McFarland, Gabor Szabo Gary McFarland, Gabor Szabo - Simpático (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! A 9122S, A-9122 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
V-8632 Gary McFarland - The In Sound album art Gary McFarland The In Sound (Album) Verve Records V-8632 US 1966 Sell This Version
A-9112, A 9112S Gary McFarland - Profiles album art Gary McFarland Profiles (Album) Impulse! A-9112, A 9112S Canada 1966 Sell This Version
V-8682 Gary McFarland - Soft Samba Strings album art Gary McFarland Soft Samba Strings (Album) Verve Records V-8682 US 1967 Sell This Version
A-9136 Gary McFarland - The October Suite album art Steve Kuhn, Gary McFarland Steve Kuhn, Gary McFarland - The October Suite Impulse! A-9136 US 1967 Sell This Version
SK-2 Gary McFarland - Does The Sun Really Shine On The Moon? album art Gary McFarland Does The Sun Really Shine On The Moon? (Album) Skye Records SK-2 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
V6-8738 Gary McFarland - Scorpio And Other Signs album art Gary McFarland Scorpio And Other Signs (Album) Verve Records V6-8738 US 1968 Sell This Version
SK-8 Gary McFarland - America The Beautiful album art Gary McFarland America The Beautiful (Album) Skye Records SK-8 US 1969 Sell This Version
SK-14, SK14, SK 14 Gary McFarland - Today album art Gary McFarland Today (Album) Skye Records, Skye Records, Skye Records SK-14, SK14, SK 14 US 1970 Sell This Version
BDS 95001 Gary McFarland - Butterscotch Rum album art Gary McFarland - Peter Smith (17) Gary McFarland - Peter Smith (17) - Butterscotch Rum (Album) Buddah Records BDS 95001 US 1971 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 11 No. 1 Gary McFarland - Eye Of The Devil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary McFarland Eye Of The Devil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 11 No. 1 US 2008 Sell This Version
C67001, C67002 Gary McFarland - This Is Gary McFarland album art Gary McFarland, Kristian St. Clair Gary McFarland, Kristian St. Clair - This Is Gary McFarland(DVD-V, NTSC, C67 + CD, MP, C67) Century 67 Films, Century 67 Films C67001, C67002 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 45-331 Gary McFarland - The Dreamer album art Gary McFarland, Antonio Carlos Jobim Gary McFarland, Antonio Carlos Jobim - The Dreamer (Single) Prestige PR 45-331 US 1964 Sell This Version
VK 10342 Gary McFarland - A Hard Day's Night / And I Love Her album art Gary McFarland A Hard Day's Night / And I Love Her Verve Records VK 10342 US 1965 Sell This Version
VK 10380 Gary McFarland - Fried Bananas/Wine and Bread album art Gary McFarland Fried Bananas/Wine and Bread (Single) Verve Records VK 10380 US 1965 Sell This Version
VK 10.342 Gary McFarland - And I Love Her / A Hard Day's Night album art Gary McFarland And I Love Her / A Hard Day's Night(7") Verve Records VK 10.342 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
45-IMP-250 Gary McFarland - Winter Samba album art Gary McFarland Winter Samba Impulse! 45-IMP-250 US 1966 Sell This Version
4526 Gary McFarland - Get Back / Because album art Gary McFarland Get Back / Because(7", Promo) Skye Records 4526 US 1970 Sell This Version
DV-1029 Gary McFarland - And I Love Her / I Want To Hold Your Hand album art Gary McFarland And I Love Her / I Want To Hold Your Hand(7", Single, Mono) Verve Records DV-1029 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
453 Gary McFarland - Flea Market / By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Gary McFarland Flea Market / By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Single) Skye Records 453 US Unknown Sell This Version
4511 Gary McFarland - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country album art Gary McFarland, Eric Gale Gary McFarland, Eric Gale - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country Skye Records 4511 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CST 9019 Gary McFarland - Requiem For Gary McFarland album art Gary McFarland Requiem For Gary McFarland (Comp) Cobblestone CST 9019 US 1972 Sell This Version