Connie Francis

Real Name:
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero
Profile:
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero (born December 12, 1938), with Italian origins known professionally as Connie Francis, is an American pop singer best known for several international hit songs including "Who's Sorry Now?," "Lipstick on Your Collar," "Where the Boys Are" and "Stupid Cupid." She topped the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart on three occasions with "Everybody's Somebody's Fool," "My Heart Has a Mind of Its Own" and "Don't Break the Heart That Loves You." She was the top charting female US artist of the late 1950s and early 1960s.
Sites:
Variations:

Connie Francis Discography Tracks

Albums

Connie Francis - Who's Sorry Now album art Connie Francis Who's Sorry Now (Album) MGM Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Christmas With Connie album art Connie Francis Christmas With Connie (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records India 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Rock N' Roll Million Sellers album art Connie Francis Sings Rock N' Roll Million Sellers (Album) MGM Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - The Exciting Connie Francis album art Connie Francis The Exciting Connie Francis (Album) MGM Records India 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - My Thanks To You album art Connie Francis My Thanks To You (Album) MGM Records South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Italian Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Italian Favorites (Album) MGM Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Christmas In My Heart album art Connie Francis Christmas In My Heart (Album, Comp) MGM Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
L70126 Connie Francis - Connie Francis Sings Fun Songs For Children Vol. 1 album art Connie Francis Connie Francis Sings Fun Songs For Children Vol. 1(LP, Album) Lion Records (4) L70126 US 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Country & Western Golden Hits album art Connie Francis Country & Western Golden Hits (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Jewish Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Jewish Favorites (Album) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - More Italian Favorites album art Connie Francis More Italian Favorites (Album) MGM Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Songs To A Swinging Band album art Connie Francis Songs To A Swinging Band (Album) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Spanish & Latin American Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Spanish & Latin American Favorites (Album) MGM Records Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Folk Song Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Folk Song Favorites (Album) MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - At The Copa album art Connie Francis At The Copa MGM Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Never On Sunday And Other Title Songs From Motion Pictures album art Connie Francis Sings Never On Sunday And Other Title Songs From Motion Pictures (Album) MGM Records India 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sing Along With Connie Francis album art Connie Francis Sing Along With Connie Francis (Album) Mati-Mor Superecords Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Connie Francis album art Connie Francis Connie Francis (Album) MGM Records France 1961 Sell This Version
1 E 3 Connie Francis - Connie Nel Mondo album art Connie Francis Connie Nel Mondo(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records 1 E 3 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Connie Francis Sings Modern Italian Hits album art Connie Francis Connie Francis Sings Modern Italian Hits (Album) MGM Records UK & US 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Sings Irish Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Irish Favorites (Album) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Country Music Connie Style album art Connie Francis Country Music Connie Style (Album) MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - A Date With Connie Francis album art Connie Francis A Date With Connie Francis (Album) MGM Records Japan 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Do The Twist album art Connie Francis Do The Twist (Album) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Francis - Second Hand Love And Other Hits album art Connie Francis Second Hand Love And Other Hits (Album) MGM Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version