Connie Francis

Real Name:
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero
Profile:
Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero (born December 12, 1937 in Newark, New Jersey), with Italian origins known professionally as Connie Francis, is an American pop singer best known for several international hit songs including "Who's Sorry Now?," "Lipstick on Your Collar," "Where the Boys Are" and "Stupid Cupid." She topped the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart on three occasions with "Everybody's Somebody's Fool," "My Heart Has a Mind of Its Own" and "Don't Break the Heart That Loves You." She was the top charting female US artist of the late 1950s and early 1960s.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

E3686 Connie Francis - Who's Sorry Now album art Connie Francis Who's Sorry Now (Album, Comp) MGM Records E3686 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
ZL-5003, ZL 5003 Connie Francis - Connie Francis With Orchestra album art Connie Francis Connie Francis With Orchestra (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records ZL-5003, ZL 5003 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
L70126 Connie Francis - Connie Francis Sings Fun Songs For Children Vol. 1 album art Connie Francis Connie Francis Sings Fun Songs For Children Vol. 1 (Album) Lion Records (4) L70126 US 1959 Sell This Version
SE3791 Connie Francis - Sings Italian Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Italian Favorites (Album) MGM Records SE3791 US 1959 Sell This Version
E 3792 Connie Francis - Christmas In My Heart album art Connie Francis Christmas In My Heart (Album, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records E 3792 Philippines 1959 Sell This Version
E 3761 Connie Francis - The Exciting Connie Francis album art Connie Francis The Exciting Connie Francis (Album) MGM Records E 3761 US 1959 Sell This Version
E3776, E-3776 Connie Francis - My Thanks To You album art Connie Francis My Thanks To You (Album) MGM Records E3776, E-3776 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
SL-5003, SL 5003 Connie Francis - The Exciting Connie Francis album art Connie Francis The Exciting Connie Francis MGM Records, MGM Records SL-5003, SL 5003 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
E3869 Connie Francis - Sings Jewish Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Jewish Favorites (Album) MGM Records E3869 US 1960 Sell This Version
MGMC 854 Connie Francis - More Italian Favorites album art Connie Francis More Italian Favorites (Album) MGM Records MGMC 854 UK 1960 Sell This Version
MGM 02 7563, MGM-02-7563 Connie Francis - Sings Spanish & Latin American Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Spanish & Latin American Favorites (Album) MGM Records MGM 02 7563, MGM-02-7563 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
SE3795, SE-3795 Connie Francis - Country & Western Golden Hits album art Connie Francis Country & Western Golden Hits (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE3795, SE-3795 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
E3794 Connie Francis - Connie Francis Sings Rock N' Roll Million Sellers album art Connie Francis Connie Francis Sings Rock N' Roll Million Sellers (Album) MGM Records E3794 US 1959 Sell This Version
ZL-5013, ZL 5013 Connie Francis - Sing Along With Connie Francis album art Connie Francis Sing Along With Connie Francis(10") MGM Records, MGM Records ZL-5013, ZL 5013 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
F5 MGM 101 Connie Francis - Connie Francis album art Connie Francis Connie Francis (Album) MGM Records F5 MGM 101 France 1961 Sell This Version
E3913, E-3913 Connie Francis - At The Copa album art Connie Francis At The Copa (Album) MGM Records E3913, E-3913 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
8002 Connie Francis - Sing Along With Connie Francis album art Connie Francis Sing Along With Connie Francis (Album, Comp) Mati-Mor Superecords 8002 US 1961 Sell This Version
SE3969 Connie Francis - Sings Folk Song Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Folk Song Favorites (Album) MGM Records SE3969 US 1961 Sell This Version
MGM-MC 6103 Connie Francis - Songs To A Swinging Band album art Connie Francis Songs To A Swinging Band (Album) MGM Records MGM-MC 6103 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
LSF-LP-1, LS LP 1 (C), LS.LP-1(C) Connie Francis - Jamais album art Connie Francis Jamais (Album) MGM Records LSF-LP-1, LS LP 1 (C), LS.LP-1(C) Canada 1961 Sell This Version
SE 3965, SE-3965 Connie Francis - Sings Never On Sunday And Other Title Songs From Motion Pictures album art Connie Francis Sings Never On Sunday And Other Title Songs From Motion Pictures (Album) MGM Records SE 3965, SE-3965 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
1 E 3 Connie Francis - Connie Nel Mondo album art Connie Francis Connie Nel Mondo(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records 1 E 3 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
SL-5070, SL 5070 Connie Francis - Around The World With Connie album art Connie Francis Around The World With Connie (Album) MGM Records SL-5070, SL 5070 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SL-5071, SL 5071 Connie Francis - Sings Irish Favorites album art Connie Francis Sings Irish Favorites (Album) MGM Records SL-5071, SL 5071 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
E-4049(C), E 4049 (C), E 4049 Connie Francis - Second Hand Love And Other Hits album art Connie Francis Second Hand Love And Other Hits (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records E-4049(C), E 4049 (C), E 4049 Canada 1962 Sell This Version