Syd Dale

Real Name:
Sydney Dale
Profile:
British pianist, composer, arranger, conductor, and founder of Amphonic Music Ltd..

Born: 20th May 1924, in York, Yorkshire, England
Died: 15th August 1994, in Surrey, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BMP 121 Syd Dale - Untitled album art Syd Dale Untitled(10") Audio BMP 121 UK 1965 Sell This Version
KPM 1008 Syd Dale - A Distinctive Approach album art Johnny Pearson / Syd Dale Johnny Pearson / Syd Dale - A Distinctive Approach KPM Music KPM 1008 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KPM 1002 Syd Dale - The Sounds Of Syd Dale album art Syd Dale The Sounds Of Syd Dale KPM Music KPM 1002 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KPM LP 37 Syd Dale - KPM 203A-207B album art Syd Dale KPM 203A-207B(LP) KPM Music KPM LP 37 UK 1966 Sell This Version
JW 382 Syd Dale - Untitled album art Syd Dale Untitled(10") JW Theme Music JW 382 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KPM 1009 Syd Dale - Accent On Percussion album art Syd Dale / Johnny Hawksworth Syd Dale / Johnny Hawksworth - Accent On Percussion(LP) KPM Music KPM 1009 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KPM LP 36 Syd Dale - KPM 198A-202B album art Johnny Pearson, Syd Dale Johnny Pearson, Syd Dale - KPM 198A-202B(LP) KPM Music KPM LP 36 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SF 1015 Syd Dale - Untitled album art Syd Dale, Andrew Arvin Syd Dale, Andrew Arvin - Untitled(LP) A Sam Fox Production, Synchrofox Music Library SF 1015 US 1966 Sell This Version
BMP 128 Syd Dale - Untitled album art Syd Dale Untitled(10") Audio BMP 128 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KPM 1049 Syd Dale - Chorus And Orchestra album art Keith Mansfield / Syd Dale Keith Mansfield / Syd Dale - Chorus And Orchestra KPM Music KPM 1049 UK 1969 Sell This Version
IA 389 Syd Dale - The Jet-Set Sound / Softly Softly-Jazz Again album art Sydney Dale* / Johnny Hawksworth Sydney Dale* / Johnny Hawksworth - The Jet-Set Sound / Softly Softly-Jazz Again(10") Impress IA 389 UK 1969 Sell This Version
IA 388 Syd Dale - The Jet-Set Sound album art Sydney Dale* The Jet-Set Sound(10") Impress IA 388 UK 1969 Sell This Version
IA 398 Syd Dale - Inversions (Suite For Pop Percussion) / Melody In Percussion album art Sydney Dale* Inversions (Suite For Pop Percussion) / Melody In Percussion Impress IA 398 UK 1970 Sell This Version
AMPS 1006 Syd Dale - Smooth Themes - Swinging Percussion album art Syd Dale / James Clarke / Jim Lawless Syd Dale / James Clarke / Jim Lawless - Smooth Themes - Swinging Percussion(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 1006 UK 1973 Sell This Version
AMPS 109 Syd Dale - Start The Day Right album art Steve Gray / Syd Dale / Tony Hatch Steve Gray / Syd Dale / Tony Hatch - Start The Day Right(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 109 UK 1974 Sell This Version
AMPS 110 Syd Dale - In A Quiet Mood album art Syd Dale / Steve Gray Syd Dale / Steve Gray - In A Quiet Mood(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 110 UK 1974 Sell This Version
JW450 Syd Dale - Strictly For The Birds & Straight Down The Middle album art Syd Dale Strictly For The Birds & Straight Down The Middle (Album) Programme Music JW450 UK 1965 Sell This Version
XRP-7012 Syd Dale - Reminiscing album art The Midnight Strings Orchestra Conducted By Syd Dale The Midnight Strings Orchestra Conducted By Syd Dale - Reminiscing(LP, Album) Excelsior XRP-7012 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
AVF 23 Syd Dale - Sound Stage 23: Atmosphere/Movement album art Paul Reade / Syd Dale / Roland Shaw Paul Reade / Syd Dale / Roland Shaw - Sound Stage 23: Atmosphere/Movement(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 23 UK 1984 Sell This Version
AVF 48 Syd Dale - Romantic Rendezvous album art Syd Dale Romantic Rendezvous(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 48 UK 1986 Sell This Version
AVF 37 Syd Dale - Corporate Image album art Syd Dale, Anne Dudley, Max Harris, Gerry Butler, Alec Gould Syd Dale, Anne Dudley, Max Harris, Gerry Butler, Alec Gould - Corporate Image(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 37 UK 1986 Sell This Version
AVF 56 Syd Dale - For Christmas With Love album art Syd Dale, Gerry Butler Syd Dale, Gerry Butler - For Christmas With Love(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 56 UK 1987 Sell This Version
AVF 1001 CD Syd Dale - Cjazzics - Jazz Classical Fusion album art Syd Dale, Alec Gould, Steve Gray Syd Dale, Alec Gould, Steve Gray - Cjazzics - Jazz Classical Fusion(CD, Album) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 1001 CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
AVF 122 CD Syd Dale - Orchestral Backgrounds album art Syd Dale Orchestral Backgrounds(CD, Album) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 122 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version
TM 33.002 Syd Dale - Made In England N° 2 album art Syd Dale Made In England N° 2(LP) Impress, Tele Music TM 33.002 France Unknown Sell This Version