Mary Roos

Mary Roos

Real Name:
Rosemarie Schwab
Profile:
German schlager-singer and actress, born 9 January 1949 in Bingen. She is the sister of schlager singer, Tina York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mary Roos Discography

Albums

SME 74316 Mary Roos Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh’n(LP, Album) Electrola, EMI SME 74316 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
52 684 Mary Roos Die schönsten deutschen Märchen gesungen von Mary Roos(LP) CBS 52 684 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
17053 ST Mary Roos Golden Love(LP) Center 17053 ST Germany 1969 Sell This Version
S 64171 Mary Roos Mary Roos (Album) CBS, Stern Musik S 64171 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
S 64 895 Mary Roos Woraus Meine Lieder Sind (Album) CBS S 64 895 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
S 64948 Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP, Album) CBS S 64948 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
S 65 653 Mary Roos Lieber John(LP, Album) CBS S 65 653 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
200100 Mary Roos Es Waren Zwei Königskinder(LP, Album) Metronome 200100 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
65936 Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP, Album, FOC) CBS 65936 France 1973 Sell This Version
2371 705 Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 705 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2371 797 Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 797 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2371 837 Mary Roos Ich Bin Mary(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 837 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 901 Mary Roos Maryland(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 901 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
111 495.6 Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP) Europa 111 495.6 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
204 216-315 Mary Roos Was Ich Fühle (Album) Hansa 204 216-315 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
42 454 9 Mary Roos Keine Träne Tut Mir Leid(LP, Album, Club) Hansa 42 454 9 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
8.26520 Mary Roos Leben Spür'n (Album) TELDEC 8.26520 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
DA 0006-4 Mary Roos Alles Was Ich Will (Album) DA Records DA 0006-4 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0087-2 Mary Roos Mehr Als Ein Gefühl(CD, Album) DA Records CD 0087-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
870227-2 Mary Roos Rücksicht(CD, Album) DA Records 870227-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
M-CD 870431-2, CD 870431-2 Mary Roos Mittendrin(CD, Album) DA Records, DA Records M-CD 870431-2, CD 870431-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
870888-2 Mary Roos Roosige Zeiten(CD, Album) DA Records 870888-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
871480-2 Mary Roos Achterbahn(CD, Album) DA Records 871480-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
871670-2 Mary Roos Leben(CD, Album) DA Records 871670-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
871882-2 Mary Roos Hautnah(CD, Album) DA Records 871882-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version