Mary Roos

Real Name:
Rosemarie Schwab
Profile:
German schlager singer and actress, born 9th January, 1949 in Bingen am Rhein, Germany. She is the sister of schlager singer Tina York and an ex-spouse of Werner Böhm.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33254 Mary Roos - Ein Gruss An Dich, Liebe Mutter album art Mary Roos, Anita Pfeiffer, Karl Gross, Hubert Deuringer Mit Seinem Unterhaltungsorchester* Mary Roos, Anita Pfeiffer, Karl Gross, Hubert Deuringer Mit Seinem Unterhaltungsorchester* - Ein Gruss An Dich, Liebe Mutter(LP) Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr & Scheriau 33254 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
SME 74316 Mary Roos - Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh’n album art Mary Roos Und Der Dresdner Mozart-Chor* Mary Roos Und Der Dresdner Mozart-Chor* - Die Kleine Stadt Will Schlafen Geh’n(LP, Album) Electrola SME 74316 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
S 52 684 Mary Roos - Die Schönsten Deutschen Märchen Gesungen von Mary Roos album art Mary Roos Die Schönsten Deutschen Märchen Gesungen von Mary Roos CBS S 52 684 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
17053 ST Mary Roos - Golden Love album art Mary Roos Golden Love(LP) Center 17053 ST Germany 1969 Sell This Version
52 684 Mary Roos - Die Schönsten Deutschen Märchen Gesungen Von album art Mary Roos Die Schönsten Deutschen Märchen Gesungen Von(LP) CBS 52 684 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
S 64171 Mary Roos - Mary Roos album art Mary Roos Mary Roos (Album) CBS, Stern Musik S 64171 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
64948 Mary Roos - Mary Roos album art Mary Roos Mary Roos (Album) CBS 64948 France 1972 Sell This Version
S 64 895 Mary Roos - Woraus Meine Lieder Sind album art Mary Roos Woraus Meine Lieder Sind (Album) CBS S 64 895 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
NT 712 Mary Roos - Eine Hand Voll Glück album art Mary Roos Eine Hand Voll Glück (Album) Telefunken NT 712 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
S 65 653 Mary Roos - Lieber John album art Mary Roos Lieber John (Album) CBS S 65 653 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
200100 Mary Roos - Es Waren Zwei Königskinder album art Mary Roos Es Waren Zwei Königskinder(LP, Album) Metronome 200100 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
CBS 65936 Mary Roos - Mary Roos album art Mary Roos Mary Roos(LP, Album) CBS CBS 65936 France 1973 Sell This Version
2371 705 Mary Roos - Mary Roos album art Mary Roos Mary Roos (Album) Polydor 2371 705 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2371 837 Mary Roos - Ich Bin Mary album art Mary Roos Ich Bin Mary(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 837 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 901 Mary Roos - Maryland album art Mary Roos Maryland(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 901 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
204 216-315 Mary Roos - Was Ich Fühle album art Mary Roos Was Ich Fühle (Album) Hansa 204 216-315 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
42 454 9 Mary Roos - Keine Träne Tut Mir Leid album art Mary Roos Keine Träne Tut Mir Leid (Album) Hansa 42 454 9 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
8.26520 ZP Mary Roos - Leben Spür'n album art Mary Roos Leben Spür'n (Album) TELDEC 8.26520 ZP Germany 1987 Sell This Version
DA 0006-4 Mary Roos - Alles Was Ich Will album art Mary Roos Alles Was Ich Will (Album) DA Records DA 0006-4 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0087-2 Mary Roos - Mehr Als Ein Gefühl album art Mary Roos Mehr Als Ein Gefühl(CD, Album) DA Records CD 0087-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
870227-2 Mary Roos - Rücksicht album art Mary Roos Rücksicht(CD, Album) DA Records 870227-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
M-CD 870431-2, CD 870431-2 Mary Roos - Mittendrin album art Mary Roos Mittendrin(CD, Album) DA Records, DA Records M-CD 870431-2, CD 870431-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
870888-2 Mary Roos - Roosige Zeiten album art Mary Roos Roosige Zeiten(CD, Album) DA Records 870888-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
871480-2 Mary Roos - Achterbahn album art Mary Roos Achterbahn(CD, Album) DA Records 871480-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
871670-2 Mary Roos - Leben album art Mary Roos Leben(CD, Album) DA Records 871670-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version