Howard Carpendale

Real Name:
Howard Victor Carpendale
Profile:
South African singer and composer, born 14 January 1946 in Durban, South Africa.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

1 C 052-28 158 Howard Carpendale - Ich Geb' Mir Selbst 'Ne Party album art Howard Carpendale Ich Geb' Mir Selbst 'Ne Party(LP, Album) Columbia 1 C 052-28 158 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1 C 062-28 874 Howard Carpendale - Nr. 1 album art Howard Carpendale Nr. 1(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia 1 C 062-28 874 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29 470 Howard Carpendale - Eine Schwäche Für Die Liebe album art Howard Carpendale Eine Schwäche Für Die Liebe(LP, Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1 C 062-29 470 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 062-29 556 Howard Carpendale - Du Fängst Den Wind Niemals Ein album art Howard Carpendale Du Fängst Den Wind Niemals Ein (Album) HÖR ZU 1C 062-29 556 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C 062-29 599 Howard Carpendale - ...Und Ich Warte Auf Ein Zeichen album art Howard Carpendale ...Und Ich Warte Auf Ein Zeichen (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 062-29 599 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 062-31852 Howard Carpendale - '77 album art Howard Carpendale '77 (Album) HÖR ZU 1C 062-31852 Europe 1976 Sell This Version
1C 244-29 656 Howard Carpendale - Fremde Oder Freunde album art Howard Carpendale Fremde Oder Freunde (Album) HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1C 244-29 656 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
056 CRY 45 510 Howard Carpendale - Meine Lieder album art Howard Carpendale Meine Lieder(LP, Album) Prisma (7) 056 CRY 45 510 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1C 266-32 405 Howard Carpendale - Nimm Den Nächsten Zug album art Howard Carpendale Nimm Den Nächsten Zug (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 266-32 405 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1C 266-32 082 Howard Carpendale - Jede Farbe Ist Schön album art Howard Carpendale Jede Farbe Ist Schön (Album) HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1C 266-32 082 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1C 066-45 077 Howard Carpendale - ... Dann Geh Doch album art Howard Carpendale ... Dann Geh Doch (Album) HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1C 066-45 077 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1 C 054-45 966 Howard Carpendale Howard Carpendale - Die LP Zur Tournee (Album) Crystal (5) 1 C 054-45 966 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
66942 4 Howard Carpendale - Ti Amo album art Howard Carpendale Ti Amo(LP, Club) EMI, EMI Electrola 66942 4 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
34 781 5 Howard Carpendale - Tournee '78 album art Howard Carpendale Tournee '78(LP, Club) EMI, hallo RTL 34 781 5 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 066-32 840 Howard Carpendale - Und So Geh'n Wir Unsere Wege album art Howard Carpendale Und So Geh'n Wir Unsere Wege(LP, Album, Gat) HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1C 066-32 840 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
27 285-6 Howard Carpendale - Mein Weg Zu Dir album art Howard Carpendale Mein Weg Zu Dir (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 27 285-6 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-46 136 Howard Carpendale - Eine Stunde Für Dich album art Howard Carpendale Eine Stunde Für Dich (Album) HÖR ZU 1A 062-46 136 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
1A 054-45966 Howard Carpendale - Howard Carpendale album art Howard Carpendale Howard Carpendale(LP, Album) EMI 1A 054-45966 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
P 518 504 Howard Carpendale - Informationen (Howard Carpendale In Concert) album art Howard Carpendale Informationen (Howard Carpendale In Concert)(LP, Ltd, Promo) EMI Electrola P 518 504 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 088-46 431 , 27 396-1 Howard Carpendale - Such Mich In Meinen Liedern album art Howard Carpendale Such Mich In Meinen Liedern (Album) EMI 1C 088-46 431 , 27 396-1 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1C 066-46 654, 29500 6 Howard Carpendale - Bilder Meines Lebens album art Howard Carpendale Bilder Meines Lebens (Album) EMI, HÖR ZU 1C 066-46 654, 29500 6 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1C 086-46 587 Howard Carpendale - Live '82 album art Howard Carpendale Live '82 (Album) HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1C 086-46 587 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1C 288-46 738 Howard Carpendale - Gala-Konzert Zugunsten Der Aktion "Ein Herz Für Kinder" album art Howard Carpendale Gala-Konzert Zugunsten Der Aktion "Ein Herz Für Kinder" (Album) EMI 1C 288-46 738 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1C 066 Y 14 6977 1 Howard Carpendale - Howard Carpendale album art Howard Carpendale Howard Carpendale (Album) EMI 1C 066 Y 14 6977 1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CDP 564 146867 2 Howard Carpendale - Hello Again album art Howard Carpendale Hello Again (Album) EMI CDP 564 146867 2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version