Real Name:
Howard Victor Carpendale
Profile:
South African singer and composer, born 14 January 1946 in Durban, South Africa.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a281519]

Artist

Howard Carpendale Discography Tracks

SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Various Und Dann Tanz Ich Mit Dir Allein Various - Die Grossen 16 1967/68(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMS-2606, SMS 2606 Various Wir Sagen Ja Zu Der Liebe Various - Die Grosse Star Parade(LP, Comp, Club) Concert Hall, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Concert Hall SMS-2606, SMS 2606 Germany & Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
SHZE 255 Various Ob-la-di, ob-la-da Various - Schlagerbox '69(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 255 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 080 / 4 Various Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da Various - Stars Und Schlager '69(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 080 / 4 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SMC 1048/50 Various Ich Geb' Mir Selbst 'Ne Party and 2 more… Various - Hit-Kitt '69(3xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia SMC 1048/50 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 093/7 Various Indianapolis Various - Stars And Hits '70(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 093/7 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1C 048-29 757 Various Schuld War Nur Der Sonnenschein Various - Europahits Im Deutschlandfunk(LP, Comp) EMI 1C 048-29 757 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SMC 2131/32 Various Armer Alter Reicher Mann Various - Star- und Schlager-Album 1(2xLP, Comp) Columbia SMC 2131/32 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
H 120/8 Various Das Schone Madchen von Seite 1 Various - Schlagerauslese '70(LP, Comp) Cornet H 120/8 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SHZE 287 Various Das Schöne Mädchen von Seite 1 Various - Schlager Schlagen Ein '70(LP, Comp) Hörzu Diskothek 10 SHZE 287 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SHZE 283 Various Indianapolis Various - Schlager Box 70(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 283 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Various Ich Hab' Mein Glück Gefunden Various - Schlagerbox '71 (Comp) HÖR ZU Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SHZE 332 Various Heiß Wie Feuer Various - Schlager Des Jahres 9(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 332 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1C 178-29 257/58 Various Jamaica Baby Various - Star- Und Schlager-Album 2(2xLP, Comp) Columbia 1C 178-29 257/58 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1C 148-29 760/61 Various Ich Hab' Mein Glück Gefunden and 1 more… Various - Star- Und Schlager-Album 3(2xLP, Comp) Columbia 1C 148-29 760/61 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Various Ich Hätt' Dich So Gerne Noch Einmal Bei Mir Various - Stars Und Ihre Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Various Ich Finde Dich Viel Schöner, Wenn Du Lachst Various - Stars Und Ihre Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SHZE 366 Various Ich Hätt‘ Dich So Gerne Noch Einmal Bei Mir Various - Schlager Des Jahres 10(LP, Comp) Hörzu Diskothek 10 SHZE 366 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 048-29 759, 1C048-29 759 Various Wenn Unsere Liebe Ewig So Bliebe Various - Starparade 71 / 72(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, EMI, Bunte, Burda Fernsehen 1 C 048-29 759, 1C048-29 759 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 148-30 613/14 Various Ich Hätt' Dich So Gern Noch Einmal Bei Mir Various - Die Grosse Hitparade 3(2xLP, Comp) EMI Electrola, Columbia 1 C 148-30 613/14 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29-439 Various Ich Finde Dich Viel Schöner Wenn Du Lachst Various - Die Deutsche Schlagerparade Europawelle Saar(LP, Comp, Gat) Columbia 1 C 062-29-439 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 148-30 050/51 Various Wakadi, Wakadu Various - Die Grosse Hitparade 2(2xLP, Comp) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1C 148-30 050/51 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Various Das Schöne Mädchen Von Seite 1 Various - Schlager Kalender 1963-1973 (Comp) HÖR ZU Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Various Wer Kennt Den Weg Various - Die Grosse Hitparade 4 (Comp) Columbia Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Various Wer Kennt Den Weg Various - Die Super Hitparade (20 Stars-20 Schlager Alles Originale) (Comp) EMI, EMI Electrola, Columbia, EMI, EMI Electrola, Columbia Germany 1973 Sell This Version