Real Name:
Howard Victor Carpendale
Profile:
South African singer and composer, born 14 January 1946 in Durban, South Africa.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a281519]

Artist

Howard Carpendale Discography Tracks

Albums

1C 058-45 637 Various ...Dann Geh Doch Various - Die Deutsche Schlager-Parade 9(LP) EMI 1C 058-45 637 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
AWI 3 Various Dann Geh Doch Various - Berlin Sagt Danke - Live Aus Dem ICC Berlin(LP) Awi-Show-Service AWI 3 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
27149-4 Various Wie Frei Willst Du Sein ? Various - Hitwirbel(2xLP) Sonocord 27149-4 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Various Laura Jane Various - Herzlichen Glückwunsch - Stars Gratulieren (Comp) SR International Germany 1989 Sell This Version
36 421-6 Various One More Dance In Blue Various - Actual Pop Music 1/90(2xLP) Sonocord 36 421-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Deine Spuren Im Sand Various - Ein Bißchen Zärtlichkeit Folge 3 (Comp) Koch International 1991 Sell This Version
122 525 Various Das Nennt Man Blues Various - Sommer, Sonne, Holiday 1991(LP) Koch International 122 525 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
2137-1 Various Piano In Der Nacht Various - Die Deutschen Super Schlager Hits '91 - Ein Kessel Buntes(LP) Titan 2137-1 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Various Deine Spuren Im Sand Various - Deine Spuren Im Sand (Comp) Ariola Express Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74 679 2 Various Happy Christmas Various - Frieden (Weihnachten Mit James Last Und Freunden)(Cass, Album) Polydor 74 679 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
06025 2753630 Various Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht Various - Stars Zur Weihnacht - Frohe Weihnacht(CD) Koch Universal 06025 2753630 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
MLP 15 585 Various ...und Ich Warte Auf EIn Zeichen Various - Hitkiste(LP) Metronome MLP 15 585 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 062-29 414 Various Schuld war nur der Sonnenschein Various - Parade der Stars 1(LP) EMI Columbia 1C 062-29 414 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 148-31 442/43 Various Das Schöne Mädchen Von Seite 1 Various - 32 Deutsche Super Oldies(2xLP, Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1C 148-31 442/43 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 054-31 703 Various Deine Spuren im Sand and 1 more… Various - Die großen Sommerhits(LP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 054-31 703 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GET EASY Various Du Hast Mich Various - Get Easy!(12", Smplr, Promo) Motor Music GET EASY Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Various Und Dann Tanz Ich Mit Dir Allein Various - Die Grossen 16 1967/68(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMS-2606, SMS 2606 Various Wir Sagen Ja Zu Der Liebe Various - Die Grosse Star Parade(LP, Comp, Club) Concert Hall, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Concert Hall SMS-2606, SMS 2606 Germany & Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
SHZE 255 Various Ob-la-di, ob-la-da Various - Schlagerbox '69(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 255 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 080 / 4 Various Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da Various - Stars Und Schlager '69(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 080 / 4 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SMC 1048/50 Various Ich Geb' Mir Selbst 'Ne Party and 2 more… Various - Hit-Kitt '69(3xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia SMC 1048/50 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 093/7 Various Indianapolis Various - Stars And Hits '70(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 093/7 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1C 048-29 757 Various Schuld War Nur Der Sonnenschein Various - Europahits Im Deutschlandfunk(LP, Comp) EMI 1C 048-29 757 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SMC 2131/32 Various Armer Alter Reicher Mann Various - Star- und Schlager-Album 1(2xLP, Comp) Columbia SMC 2131/32 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
H 120/8 Various Das Schone Madchen von Seite 1 Various - Schlagerauslese '70(LP, Comp) Cornet H 120/8 Germany 1970 Sell This Version