Colm O'Ciosoig

Real Name:
Colm Ó Cíosóig
Profile:
Irish musician, born 31 October 1964 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Colm O'Ciosoig - Bavarian Fruit Bread album art Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Bavarian Fruit Bread (Album, Maxi) Rough Trade, Rough Trade Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Colm O'Ciosoig - This Is Your Bloody Valentine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - This Is Your Bloody Valentine (MiniAlbum) Tycoon Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Geek! album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Geek! (EP, Single) Fever (3) UK 1985 Sell This Version
KS 101 Colm O'Ciosoig - The New Record By My Bloody Valentine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - The New Record By My Bloody Valentine(12") Kaleidoscope Sound KS 101 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Ecstasy album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy (MiniAlbum) Lazy Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
LAZY07T Colm O'Ciosoig - Strawberry Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Strawberry Wine(12", Single) Lazy Records LAZY07T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Sunny Sundae Smile album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Sunny Sundae Smile (Single) Lazy Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
874 343-1 Colm O'Ciosoig - Feed Me With Your Kiss album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Feed Me With Your Kiss(12", EP, Comp) Mercury 874 343-1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Isn't Anything album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Isn't Anything (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise (EP) Creation Records, Creation Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Ecstasy And Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy And Wine (Comp) Lazy Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Loveless album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Loveless (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records Australia 1991 Sell This Version
re.cre 01 Colm O'Ciosoig - The Re-Release By My Bloody Valentine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - The Re-Release By My Bloody Valentine(7", Unofficial) Recreation Records re.cre 01 UK 1991 Sell This Version
0003 Stano Stano - Wreckage(Cass, Album) Hue Records (2) 0003 Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Map Ref 41°N 93°W (as Colm O'Cioseig) Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO US 1996 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Moonman Bop / Psycho's Blues album art Clear Spot Clear Spot - Moonman Bop / Psycho's Blues Duophonic Super 45s UK 1998 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - At The Doorway Again album art Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - At The Doorway Again (EP) Rough Trade UK 2000 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Bavarian Fruit Bread album art Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Bavarian Fruit Bread (Album, Maxi) Rough Trade, Rough Trade Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Edge Of A Dream album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Edge Of A Dream (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2002 Sell This Version
RTRADESCD 059 Colm O'Ciosoig - Suzanne album art Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Suzanne(CD, Maxi) Rough Trade RTRADESCD 059 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Vetiver album art Vetiver On A Nerve and 1 more… Vetiver - Vetiver (Album) Dicristina Stair Builders US 2004 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - I Killed My Best Friend album art Le Volume Courbe Harmony and 1 more… Le Volume Courbe - I Killed My Best Friend (Album) Honest Jon's Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Hideout album art Film School Film School - Hideout (Album, Single) Beggars Banquet US UK 2007 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - Through The Devil Softly album art Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Through The Devil Softly (Album) Nettwerk UK 2009 Sell This Version
Colm O'Ciosoig - m b v album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - m b v (Album) MBV Records UK 2013 Sell This Version