Lunatic (6)

Lunatic (6)

Real Name:
George Tsomokos
Profile:
George Tsomokos . Born on the 11th May in 1983.

He's an Electronic Dance Music Composer and Producer from Greece.

Started to make dance music since 1999.

He's also in possession of a professional music studio.
Mainly he's using Steinberg's "Nuendo" and "Cubase" software but also with Propellerhead's "Reason" and
a lot of hardware synthesizers. Furthermore he
has the "The Electric Guitar Collection", which consist
of 28 handmade electric guitars and a collection
of amplifiers, called "The Tube Amps Collection".
Each guitar has a own and specific sound and style.
Many songs from his work contain also live guitar riffs.

His favourite genres are Dance, House, Deep House, Hard House Psychedelic Trance, but he's also into atmospherical music and Metal.

E-mail address: Lunatic.producer@gmail.com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Lunatic (6) Discography

Albums

TSL-11 Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor - Dark Travel(6xFile, Album, MP3, 320) TSL Records TSL-11 Greece 2011
TSL-2 Lunatic (6) Uplifting Memories(6xFile, Album, MP3, 320) TSL Records TSL-2 Greece 2011

Singles & EPs

Lunatic (6) Argentum (EP) Not On Label (Lunatic (6) Self-Released) Greece 2009
EMC 02 Lunatic (6) Andromeda EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Erratica Music EMC 02 Greece 2010
TSL-8 Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor - Battle 2(4xFile, EP, MP3, 320) TSL Records TSL-8 Greece 2011
TSL-4 Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor Lunatic (6) vs Zed Reactor - Lunatic Vs Zed Reactor(4xFile, EP, MP3, 320) TSL Records TSL-4 Greece 2011
TSL-10 Lunatic (6) vs Bobcat (4) Lunatic (6) vs Bobcat (4) - Sweet Melody(4xFile, EP, MP3) TSL Records TSL-10 Greece 2011