Marie Fredriksson

Real Name:
Gun-Marie Fredriksson
Profile:
Born 30 May 1958.
Swedish pop singer-songwriter and pianist, best known for forming one half of the pop duo Roxette, which she created together with Per Gessle in 1986. She and Per Gessle achieved international success from the late 1980s to the early 1990s with a total of six top 10 US hit songs such as "It Must Have Been Love", "Listen to Your Heart", "The Look", "Joyride" and "Dangerous".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marie Fredriksson Discography Tracks

Albums

Marie Fredriksson - Het Vind album art Marie Fredriksson Het Vind (Album) EMI Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Den Sjunde Vågen album art Marie Fredriksson Den Sjunde Vågen (Album) EMI Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - ...Efter Stormen album art Marie Fredriksson ...Efter Stormen (Album) EMI, EMI Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Den Ständiga Resan album art Marie Fredriksson Den Ständiga Resan (Album) EMI Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - I En Tid Som Vår album art Marie Fredriksson I En Tid Som Vår (Album) EMI, EMI Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Äntligen - Sommarturné album art Marie Fredriksson Äntligen - Sommarturné (Album) EMI Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - The Change album art Marie Fredriksson The Change (Album) Capitol Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 66887 2 5 Marie Fredriksson - Min Bäste Vän album art Marie Fredriksson Min Bäste Vän(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0946 3 66887 2 5 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
5053105162628 Marie Fredriksson - Nu! album art Marie Fredriksson Nu!(CD, Album) Parlophone 5053105162628 Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marie Fredriksson - Het Vind album art Marie Fredriksson Het Vind (Single) EMI Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Ännu Doftar Kärlek album art Marie Fredriksson Ännu Doftar Kärlek (Single) EMI Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Den Bästa Dagen album art Marie Fredriksson Den Bästa Dagen (Single) EMI Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Silver I Din Hand album art Marie Fredriksson Silver I Din Hand (Single) EMI Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Efter Stormen album art Marie Fredriksson Efter Stormen (Single) EMI Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
PRO 4100 Marie Fredriksson - Den Flygande Holländaren album art Marie Fredriksson, Imperiet, Totta Näslund, Eldkvarn, Anne-Lie Rydé Marie Fredriksson, Imperiet, Totta Näslund, Eldkvarn, Anne-Lie Rydé - Den Flygande Holländaren(12", Promo) EMI PRO 4100 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Sparvöga album art Marie Fredriksson Sparvöga (Single) EMI Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Så Länge Det Lyser Mittemot album art Marie Fredriksson Så Länge Det Lyser Mittemot (Single) EMI Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
8650262 Marie Fredriksson - Mellan Sommar Och Höst album art Marie Fredriksson Mellan Sommar Och Höst(CD, Single) EMI 8650262 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Tro album art Marie Fredriksson Tro (Single) EMI Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
8652712 Marie Fredriksson - I En Tid Som Vår album art Marie Fredriksson I En Tid Som Vår(CD, Single, Car) EMI 8652712 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Alla Mina Bästa År album art Frida Duett Med Marie Fredriksson Frida Duett Med Marie Fredriksson - Alla Mina Bästa År (Maxi, Single) Anderson Records Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
8652882, 7243 8 652882 7 Marie Fredriksson - Ber Bara En Gång album art Marie Fredriksson Ber Bara En Gång(CD, Single) EMI, EMI 8652882, 7243 8 652882 7 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - Äntligen album art Marie Fredriksson Äntligen (Single) EMI Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 89046 2 9 Marie Fredriksson - Det Som Var Nu album art Marie Fredriksson Med Patrik Isaksson Marie Fredriksson Med Patrik Isaksson - Det Som Var Nu(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 89046 2 9 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Marie Fredriksson - 2:nd Chance album art Marie Fredriksson 2:nd Chance (Single) Capitol Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version