Marie Fredriksson

Real Name:
Gun-Marie Fredriksson
Profile:
Born 30 May 1958, died 9 December 2019.
Swedish pop singer-songwriter and pianist, best known for forming one half of the pop duo Roxette, which she created together with Per Gessle in 1986. She and Per Gessle achieved international success from the late 1980s to the early 1990s with a total of six top 10 US hit songs such as "It Must Have Been Love", "Listen to Your Heart", "The Look", "Joyride" and "Dangerous".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

1361481 Marie Fredriksson - Het Vind album art Marie Fredriksson Het Vind (Album) EMI 1361481 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
1361964 Marie Fredriksson - Den Sjunde Vågen album art Marie Fredriksson Den Sjunde Vågen (Album) EMI 1361964 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
748 4571, 7484571 Marie Fredriksson - ...Efter Stormen album art Marie Fredriksson ...Efter Stormen (Album) EMI, EMI 748 4571, 7484571 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
4750282 Marie Fredriksson - Den Ständiga Resan album art Marie Fredriksson Den Ständiga Resan (Album) EMI 4750282 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 53708 2 3, 8537082 Marie Fredriksson - I En Tid Som Vår album art Marie Fredriksson I En Tid Som Vår (Album) EMI, EMI 7243 8 53708 2 3, 8537082 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
5 30798 0 Marie Fredriksson - Äntligen - Sommarturné album art Marie Fredriksson Äntligen - Sommarturné (Album) EMI 5 30798 0 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
8636752 Marie Fredriksson - The Change album art Marie Fredriksson The Change (Album) Capitol Records 8636752 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 66887 2 5 Marie Fredriksson - Min Bäste Vän album art Marie Fredriksson Min Bäste Vän(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0946 3 66887 2 5 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
5053105162628 Marie Fredriksson - Nu! album art Marie Fredriksson Nu!(CD, Album) Parlophone 5053105162628 Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
PirMP3 76 Marie Fredriksson - Kärleken till livet album art Marie Fredriksson, Helena Von Zweigbergk Marie Fredriksson, Helena Von Zweigbergk - Kärleken till livet(CD, MP3) Piratförlaget PirMP3 76 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 4042 Marie Fredriksson - Het Vind album art Marie Fredriksson Het Vind (Single) EMI PRO 4042 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
1361457 Marie Fredriksson - Ännu Doftar Kärlek album art Marie Fredriksson Ännu Doftar Kärlek (Single) EMI 1361457 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 4055 Marie Fredriksson - Den Bästa Dagen album art Marie Fredriksson Den Bästa Dagen (Single) EMI PRO 4055 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
PRO 4056 Marie Fredriksson - Silver I Din Hand album art Marie Fredriksson Silver I Din Hand (Single) EMI PRO 4056 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
none Marie Fredriksson - Efter Stormen album art Marie Fredriksson Efter Stormen (Single) EMI none Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
1375157 Marie Fredriksson - Violett album art Ute Til Lunch Med Marie Fredriksson, Sanne Salomonsen, Sølvguttene Ute Til Lunch Med Marie Fredriksson, Sanne Salomonsen, Sølvguttene - Violett(7", Single) EMI 1375157 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 4100 Marie Fredriksson - Den Flygande Holländaren album art Marie Fredriksson, Imperiet, Totta Näslund, Eldkvarn, Anne-Lie Rydé Marie Fredriksson, Imperiet, Totta Näslund, Eldkvarn, Anne-Lie Rydé - Den Flygande Holländaren(12", Promo) EMI PRO 4100 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 4105 Marie Fredriksson - Sparvöga album art Marie Fredriksson Sparvöga (Single) EMI PRO 4105 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
8650172 Marie Fredriksson - Så Länge Det Lyser Mittemot album art Marie Fredriksson Så Länge Det Lyser Mittemot (Single) EMI 8650172 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
8650262 Marie Fredriksson - Mellan Sommar Och Höst album art Marie Fredriksson Mellan Sommar Och Höst(CD, Single) EMI 8650262 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
8652692 Marie Fredriksson - Tro album art Marie Fredriksson Tro (Single) EMI 8652692 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
8652712 Marie Fredriksson - I En Tid Som Vår album art Marie Fredriksson I En Tid Som Vår(CD, Single, Car) EMI 8652712 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
SON 9 Marie Fredriksson - Alla Mina Bästa År album art Frida Duett Med Marie Fredriksson Frida Duett Med Marie Fredriksson - Alla Mina Bästa År (Maxi, Single) Anderson Records SON 9 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
8652882, 7243 8 652882 7 Marie Fredriksson - Ber Bara En Gång album art Marie Fredriksson Ber Bara En Gång(CD, Single) EMI, EMI 8652882, 7243 8 652882 7 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 88456 2 5 Marie Fredriksson - Äntligen album art Marie Fredriksson Äntligen (Single) EMI 7243 8 88456 2 5 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

EbonyRay

EbonyRay

January 20, 2020
RIP Marie, You had a wonderful voice that rocked...and will still rock in years to come...bye bye..
vinyloncd

vinyloncd

December 10, 2019
RIP Marie, and thanks for great memories and magic moments! ://
chocolatefrankie

chocolatefrankie

December 10, 2019
RIP Marie Fredriksson. Passed away 9.12.2019 after being ill for quite some time. Another one lost too soon and too young. x

Videos (43) Edit