Pernilla Wahlgren

Real Name:
Pernilla Nina Elisabet Wahlgren
Profile:
A Swedish singer, actress and presenter, born 24 December 1967 in Gustavsberg, Värmdö kommun, Sweden.

She made her breakthrough in Melodifestivalen 1985 with the song "Piccadilly Circus".

Sister of Niclas Wahlgren and Linus Wahlgren, was married to Emilio Ingrosso who co-produced and contributed on her albums. Mother of Benjamin Wahlgren Ingrosso and Bianca Wahlgren-Ingrosso.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HGP 40-3033, 40 HGP 3033 Pernilla Wahlgren - Pernilla Wahlgren album art Pernilla Wahlgren Pernilla Wahlgren (Album) Glen Disc HGP 40-3033, 40 HGP 3033 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
ONELP 006 Pernilla Wahlgren - Attractive album art Pernilla* Attractive (Album) Alpha Records ONELP 006 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
SKA 2797 Pernilla Wahlgren - Pure Dynamite album art Pernilla Wahlgren Pure Dynamite (Album) Sonet, Sonet SKA 2797 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2812 Pernilla Wahlgren - Flashback album art Pernilla* Flashback (Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD-2812 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
STOMC 1503/517 521-4 Pernilla Wahlgren - I Myself And Me album art Pernilla* I Myself And Me (Album) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOMC 1503/517 521-4 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CD 81531 Pernilla Wahlgren - Pixelina album art Pernilla Wahlgren Pixelina(CD, MiniAlbum, Single) Kavan A/S CD 81531 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
016 581-2 Pernilla Wahlgren - Tjaba Tjena Igen album art Nicke* & Nilla* Nicke* & Nilla* - Tjaba Tjena Igen(CD, Album) Sprinkler Records, Universal 016 581-2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
066 987-2 Pernilla Wahlgren - Pannkakor Med Sylt album art Nicke* & Nilla* Nicke* & Nilla* - Pannkakor Med Sylt(CD, Album) Sonet, TV4, Universal 066 987-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
STOCKCDA25 Pernilla Wahlgren - Beautiful Day album art Pernilla* Beautiful Day(CD, Album) Stockhouse STOCKCDA25 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
7350060850262 Pernilla Wahlgren - Holiday With You album art Pernilla Wahlgren Holiday With You(CD) FreeStar AB 7350060850262 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HGP 173 Pernilla Wahlgren - Nu Har Det Tänt / När Du... album art Pernilla Wahlgren Nu Har Det Tänt / När Du...(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 173 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
883 848-7 Pernilla Wahlgren - Love On You album art Pernilla W* Love On You (Single) Polydor 883 848-7 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
HGP 174 Pernilla Wahlgren - Piccadilly Circus album art Pernilla Wahlgren Piccadilly Circus(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 174 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
HGPX 175 Pernilla Wahlgren - Can't Live Without You album art Pernilla Wahlgren Can't Live Without You(12", Gre) Glen Disc HGPX 175 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
HGP 176 Pernilla Wahlgren - Svindlande Affärer album art Pernilla Wahlgren Svindlande Affärer(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 176 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
ONEMAX 039 Pernilla Wahlgren - Paradise album art Pernilla Wahlgren & Emilio Ingrosso Pernilla Wahlgren & Emilio Ingrosso - Paradise (Single) Alpha Records ONEMAX 039 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
12T-10247 Pernilla Wahlgren - I Need Your Love album art Pernilla Wahlgren I Need Your Love (Single) Sonet 12T-10247 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
T-10237 Pernilla Wahlgren - Every Time When We're Together album art Pernilla Wahlgren Every Time When We're Together Sonet T-10237 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
12T-10283 Pernilla Wahlgren - Christmas Time Is Here Again album art Roger Pontare & Pernilla Wahlgren Roger Pontare & Pernilla Wahlgren - Christmas Time Is Here Again (Single) Sonet 12T-10283 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
12T-10257 Pernilla Wahlgren - Running For Cover album art Pernilla Wahlgren Running For Cover Sonet 12T-10257 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
T-10267 Pernilla Wahlgren - Pure Dynamite album art Pernilla* Pure Dynamite(7") Sonet T-10267 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
T-10298 Pernilla Wahlgren - Mardröm album art Pernilla* Mardröm Sonet T-10298 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
12T-10311 Pernilla Wahlgren - Flashback album art Pernilla Wahlgren Flashback Sonet 12T-10311 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
T-10358 Pernilla Wahlgren - Allt För Mej album art Pernilla Wahlgren & Jean-Paul Wall Pernilla Wahlgren & Jean-Paul Wall - Allt För Mej(7") Sonet T-10358 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
T-10371 Pernilla Wahlgren - Tvillingsjäl album art Pernilla Wahlgren Tvillingsjäl(7", Single) Sonet T-10371 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version