Glade Peterson

Real Name:
Golden Glade Peterson
Profile:
Born, Milburn, Sanpete, Utah, U.S.A., December 17, 1928, Died, 21 April, 1990
Tenor Vocalist, Founder of The Utah Opera Company
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Glade Peterson
[a2816151]

Artist

Albums

MEL 703(3) Glade Peterson - Simon Boccanegra album art Giuseppe Verdi, Tito Gobbi, Leyla Gencer, Giorgio Tozzi, Rolando Panerai, Vito Susca, Giuseppe Zampieri, Glade Peterson, Wiener Philharmoniker, Wiener Staatsopernchor, Gianandrea Gavazzeni Giuseppe Verdi, Tito Gobbi, Leyla Gencer, Giorgio Tozzi, Rolando Panerai, Vito Susca, Giuseppe Zampieri, Glade Peterson, Wiener Philharmoniker, Wiener Staatsopernchor, Gianandrea Gavazzeni - Simon Boccanegra(3xLP) Melodram MEL 703(3) Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Glade Peterson - Il Pirata album art Vincenzo Bellini - Callas*, Miranda Ferraro*, Ego*, Peterson*, Nicola Rescigno Vincenzo Bellini - Callas*, Miranda Ferraro*, Ego*, Peterson*, Nicola Rescigno - Il Pirata (Album) Melodram Italy 1987 Sell This Version
5 66432 2 Bellini* - Maria Callas, Ferraro*, Ego*, Peterson*, Nicola Rescigno Bellini* - Maria Callas, Ferraro*, Ego*, Peterson*, Nicola Rescigno - Il Pirata(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) EMI Classics 5 66432 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Glade Peterson - Requiem + Te Deum album art Giuseppe Verdi, Gloria Davy, Heinz Rehfuss, Glade Peterson, Suzanne Leal, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Gianfranco Rivoli Giuseppe Verdi, Gloria Davy, Heinz Rehfuss, Glade Peterson, Suzanne Leal, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Gianfranco Rivoli - Requiem + Te Deum (Album) Musical Masterpiece Society Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RAV 12117, SAN VU Glade Peterson - Echoes Of Sanpete album art Glade Peterson Echoes Of Sanpete(LP) Recording Arts, Inc., San Vu Records RAV 12117, SAN VU US Unknown Sell This Version