George Baker

George Baker

Real Name:
Johannes Bouwens
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter, born 8 December 1944 in Hoorn, North Holland. He was the lead singer of the pop music ensemble, George Baker Selection, and is now a solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

George Baker Discography

Albums

ZPR 105-106 The Apollo Society, George Rylands, Peter Orr, Robert Spencer (2), George Baker The Apollo Society, George Rylands, Peter Orr, Robert Spencer (2), George Baker - Charles I 1649 ∙ Court And Commons(2xLP + Box) Argo (2) ZPR 105-106 UK 1971 Sell This Version
WB 56 382 George Baker Solang' Die Sonne Scheint(LP) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 382 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
George Baker Another Lonely Christmas Night (Album) Bovema Negram Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
George Baker In Your Heart (Album) Negram Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
George Baker Sing For The Day (Album) Bovema Negram Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
George Baker Wild Flower (Album) EMI Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
George Baker The Winds Of Time (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
George Baker Love In Your Heart (Album) Koch Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
George Baker Memories (Album) Koch International Germany 1992 Sell This Version
RPSP 002 George Baker Paloma Blanca And Other Hits(CD, Album) Roba Music RPSP 002 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
992302 George Baker Best Of(CD) Disky 992302 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 200040 George Baker Flashback(CD, Album) Pink Records (2) PRCD 200040 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
RM 510750 George Baker The Best For You(CD, Album) Rubinstein Media RM 510750 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

George Baker Midnight Joker (2) Italy 1970 Sell This Version
M 7053 George Baker / Stefania (7) George Baker / Stefania (7) - Little Green Bag / Nella Vita C'È Un Momento(7", Promo) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Signal (5) M 7053 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
M 7049 George Baker Little Green Bag(7") Joker (2) M 7049 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
M 7086 George Baker Over And Over(7") Joker (2) M 7086 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
M 7094 George Baker Nathalie(7") Joker (2) M 7094 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
George Baker Holy Day (Single) Reprise Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
George Baker Marie Jeanne (Single) Reprise Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
George Baker Canta Libre (Single) Reprise Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
MVS 417 George Baker Charlie(7", Single) MVN MVS 417 Angola 1975 Sell This Version
REP 14 386 George Baker Sing Mir Unser Lied (Sing A Song Of Love)(7", Single) Reprise Records REP 14 386 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
George Baker Rosita (Single) Negram, Negram Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
WB 16 887 Ⓝ George Baker Manana (Morgen Kann Vielleicht Schon Alles Anders Sein)(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 887 Ⓝ Germany 1977 Sell This Version