Harpo Marx

Real Name:
Adolph Arthur Marx
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 23 November 1888 in New York City, New York, USA, died 28 September 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Brother of Groucho Marx, Chico Marx and Zeppo Marx
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Harpo Marx

Harpo Marx Discography Tracks

Albums

Harpo Marx - Harp By Harpo album art Harpo Marx Harp By Harpo (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
Harpo Marx - Harpo album art Harpo Marx Harpo (Album) Mercury Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Harpo Marx - Harpo At Work! album art Harpo Marx Harpo At Work! (Album) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-4187 Harpo Marx Swanee River / Guardian Angels(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-4187 US 1951 Sell This Version
47-4186 Harpo Marx Tea For Two / Stardust(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-4186 US 1951 Sell This Version
47-4188 Harpo Marx Chanson Dans La Nuit / Bouree(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-4188 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG-10.012 Harpo Marx - Harpo Max, Al Arpa Con Acompañamiento Orquestal album art Harpo* Harpo Max, Al Arpa Con Acompañamiento Orquestal(7", EP) Mercury MG-10.012 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Harpo Marx - Harpo In Hi-Fi / Harpo At Work! album art Harpo Marx Harpo In Hi-Fi / Harpo At Work! (Comp, Album) Collector's Choice US 2000 Sell This Version