Krist Novoselic

Real Name:
Krist Anthony Novoselić II
Profile:
American rock musician born May 16, 1965 in Compton, California. He is best known as the bassist for Nirvana. In addition to Nirvana, Krist has played for Sweet 75, Eyes Adrift, and Flipper. Apart from his musical endeavors, Novoselic has been active politically, including the creation of the political action committee JAMPAC. His first name is pronounced both "Chris" or "Krist".

Other bands:
Meltors (Mentors cover band by Krist Novoselic, Mike Dillard and Dale Crover)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Self-Pollution Radio — Krist Novoselic Pearl Jam Krist Reads From His Book and 7 more… Pearl Jam - Self-Pollution Radio(4xCD) Z100 New York none US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88765-44992-2 Sound City - Real To Reel — Krist Novoselic Various Cut Me Some Slack Various - Sound City - Real To Reel (Album) Roswell Records, RCA 88765-44992-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ALT23 Alternative Sampler Vol.23 — Krist Novoselic Various Cut Me Some Slack Various - Alternative Sampler Vol.23(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music ALT23 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MF01-109/10/11 3 Pack — Krist Novoselic Paul McCartney Cut Me Some Slack Paul McCartney - 3 Pack(3xCD, Unofficial) Mighty Fishy MF01-109/10/11 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEN-058, DEN-58 Bowie's Last Stand — Krist Novoselic David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World David Bowie - Bowie's Last Stand(CD, Ltd, RM, Unofficial) Helden (2), Helden (2) DEN-058, DEN-58 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BMCD14R Outcesticide - In Memory Of Kurt Cobain (Remastered Edition) — Krist Novoselic Nirvana Eulogy Nirvana - Outcesticide - In Memory Of Kurt Cobain (Remastered Edition) (Comp) Blue Moon Records BMCD14R UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

32973-X, 32814-X, 32941-X, 30501-X Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame In Concert  — Krist Novoselic Various Lithium and 3 more… Various - Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame In Concert (Comp) Time Life, Time Life, Time Life, StarVista Entertainment 32973-X, 32814-X, 32941-X, 30501-X US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32824-X Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame In Concert — Krist Novoselic Various Smells Like Teen Spirit and 3 more… Various - Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame In Concert(2xDVD-V, Dol) Time Life, Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame 32824-X US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32820-X Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame: In Concert — Krist Novoselic Various Smells Like Teen Spirit and 3 more… Various - Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame: In Concert(2xBlu-ray, Dol) Time Life 32820-X US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

G0100029227203 Sound City - Cut Me Some Slack — Krist Novoselic Various Cut Me Some Slack Various - Sound City - Cut Me Some Slack(CDr, Promo) Sony Music G0100029227203 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version