Donna Blakely

Real Name:
Donna Blakely-Jackson
Profile:
Born: 5 December 1957
Died: 9 July 2007
Variations:

Singles & EPs

RZZ-111 Donna Blakely - Mine Forever Mine album art Pizarro Featuring Donna Blakely Pizarro Featuring Donna Blakely - Mine Forever Mine(12") Razz Enterprises, Inc. RZZ-111 US 1993 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - You Can Lift Me Up album art Black Fibre Featuring Donna Blakely Black Fibre Featuring Donna Blakely - You Can Lift Me Up Sub-Urban US 1996 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - Gotta New Love album art Ralphi Rosario Introducing Mark Grant Featuring Donna Blakely Ralphi Rosario Introducing Mark Grant Featuring Donna Blakely - Gotta New Love Switch Records (2) US 1995 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - Take Me Up (Gotta Get Up) album art Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely - Take Me Up (Gotta Get Up) (Single, Maxi) Underground Construction US 1997 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - Do You Like The Way That It Feels album art Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely - Do You Like The Way That It Feels (Single, Maxi) Underground Construction US 1998 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - Happy album art Donna Blakely Happy (Single) Underground Construction US 1998 Sell This Version
JB 0698 Donna Blakely - Take Me Up (Gotta Get Up) / This Is It (M&S 7" Edit) album art Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely / State Of Mind Ralphi Rosario Featuring Donna Blakely / State Of Mind - Take Me Up (Gotta Get Up) / This Is It (M&S 7" Edit)(7", Single) TIME (2) JB 0698 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Donna Blakely - Could It Be You? (Part 1 Of 2) album art Mazi* Featuring Donna Blakely Mazi* Featuring Donna Blakely - Could It Be You? (Part 1 Of 2) Afterhours US 2001 Sell This Version
CSG1103CDS Donna Blakely - Celebrate album art Ralphi Rosario & Donna Blakely Ralphi Rosario & Donna Blakely - Celebrate(CD, Maxi) Cassagrande CSG1103CDS Spain 2002 Sell This Version
CARR 225 Donna Blakely - Cold (Remixes) album art Ralphi Rosario ft. Donna Blakely Ralphi Rosario ft. Donna Blakely - Cold (Remixes)(7xFile, WAV, Single) Carrillo Music LLC CARR 225 US 2018

Compilations

CDI-494 Donna Blakely - Two UC Hits Vol. 16 album art Trak-O-Holik / Ralphi Rosario Feat Donna Blakely Trak-O-Holik / Ralphi Rosario Feat Donna Blakely - Two UC Hits Vol. 16(CD, Comp) Peerless CDI-494 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HOG-014 Donna Blakely - Mine album art Pizarro Feat Donna Blakely Pizarro Feat Donna Blakely - Mine(2xFile, MP3) House Of Gold Records HOG-014 Italy 2009

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

luv-club

luv-club

March 16, 2016
caio.ck1 is absolute right.
i was shocked that this sweetie is gone as i also was shocked some weeks ago about the passing away from Loleatta Holloway.
I wish both Divas
A LOT OF DISCO FUN IN HEAVEN & HAVE A GREAT PARTY !!!
thank you so so much for your beautiful voices!
caio.ck1

caio.ck1

May 1, 2013
edited 6 months ago
OMG... this woman was really knows to sing, laugh and shout at the same time in the house. after Loleatta, she is the true screaming diva.

Depois de Loleatta, Donna B. definitivamente foi uma das únicas e verdadeiras divas que sabia cantar, gritar e rir ao mesmo tempo. Realmente ela era bem diferenciada das outras divas.

Videos (26) Edit