Real Name:
Morris David Brough Pert
Profile:
UK session drummer / percussionist / pianist.

Born 09-Sep-1947.
Died 27-Apr-2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Morris Pert Discography Tracks

Morris Pert - Music And Rhythm album art Various Marrakesh Various - Music And Rhythm (Comp, Album) WEA, WEA France 1982 Sell This Version
PVCD 6902 Morris Pert - The Best Of Music And Rhythm album art Various Marrakesh Various - The Best Of Music And Rhythm(CD, Comp) PVC Records PVCD 6902 US Unknown Sell This Version