Real Name:
Morris David Brough Pert
Profile:
UK session drummer / percussionist / pianist.

Born 09-Sep-1947.
Died 27-Apr-2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Morris Pert Discography Tracks

Morris Pert - Another Time, Another Place album art Bryan Ferry Bryan Ferry - Another Time, Another Place (Album) Island Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Broken English album art Marianne Faithfull Marianne Faithfull - Broken English (Album) Island Records Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - 4 album art Peter Gabriel The Family And The Fishing Net Peter Gabriel - 4 (Album) Charisma Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Animation album art Jon Anderson Jon Anderson - Animation (Album) Atlantic US 1982 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - The Mike Oldfield EP album art Mike Oldfield Mike Oldfield - The Mike Oldfield EP (EP, Single) Virgin, Virgin Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Birdy album art Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel - Birdy (Album) Geffen Records US 2002 Sell This Version