M. Pert

Real Name:
Morris David Brough Pert
Profile:
UK session drummer / percussionist / pianist.

Born 09-Sep-1947.
Died 27-Apr-2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Morris Pert Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Morris Pert - Floating Music album art Stomu Yamash'ta, Come To The Edge Stomu Yamash'ta, Come To The Edge - Floating Music (Album) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Masques album art Brand X (3) Brand X (3) - Masques (Album) Passport Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Xtrax album art Brand X (3) Brand X (3) - Xtrax (Comp, Album) Passport Records US 1986 Sell This Version
5353532 Morris Pert - Nuclear Burn album art Brand X (3) Brand X (3) - Nuclear Burn(4xCD, Comp, RM) Charisma, Virgin 5353532 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HELP 12 Morris Pert - Floating Music album art Stomu Yamash'ta, Come To The Edge Stomu Yamash'ta, Come To The Edge - Floating Music(LP, Album, Gat) Island Records HELP 12 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Masques album art Brand X (3) Earth Dance (as M. Pert) and 2 more… Brand X (3) - Masques (Album) Passport Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - H2O album art Daryl Hall + John Oates* Family Man (as M. Pert) Daryl Hall + John Oates* - H2O (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Zimbabwe 1982 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - Family Man album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Family Man (as M. Pert) Daryl Hall & John Oates - Family Man (Single) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
AS 1424 Morris Pert - Family Man / Five Miles Out album art Mike Oldfield Family Man (as M. Pert) Mike Oldfield - Family Man / Five Miles Out(12", Promo) Epic, Virgin AS 1424 US 1982 Sell This Version
Morris Pert - K-Tel Hit-News Brandneu album art Various Family Man (as M. Pert) Various - K-Tel Hit-News Brandneu (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1983 Sell This Version
PB-50732 Morris Pert - Italian Girls album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Family Man (as M. Pert) Daryl Hall & John Oates - Italian Girls(7") RCA PB-50732 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
GB-13797 Morris Pert - Family Man / Say It Isn't So album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Family Man (as M. Pert) Daryl Hall & John Oates - Family Man / Say It Isn't So(7", RE) RCA GB-13797 US 1989 Sell This Version
BBCD 9010 Morris Pert - Time Is Running Out album art Sound Of Seduction Sound Of Seduction - Time Is Running Out(CD, Album) Back Beat BBCD 9010 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
7243 4 95268 2 2 Morris Pert - The Best Of Maggie Reilly - There And Back Again album art Maggie Reilly Family Man (as M. Pert) Maggie Reilly - The Best Of Maggie Reilly - There And Back Again(CD, Comp) EMI Electrola 7243 4 95268 2 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version