Morris

Real Name:
Morris David Brough Pert
Profile:
UK session drummer / percussionist / pianist.

Born 09-Sep-1947.
Died 27-Apr-2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Morris Pert Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Morris Pert - Peter Gabriel album art Peter Gabriel No Self Control (as Morris) and 2 more… Peter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel (Album) Charisma Canada 1980 Sell This Version