Meta Roos

Meta Roos

Real Name:
Wiveca Margareta Roos
Profile:
Swedish jazz singer, born 23 February 1954.
Variations:
Viewing All | Meta Roos
[a281956]

Artist

Meta Roos Discography Tracks

Albums

VIL 3003 Stig Linds Orkester, Meta Roos Stig Linds Orkester, Meta Roos - Stig Linds Orkester Med Meta Roos(LP) Viking (3) VIL 3003 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band - Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band (Album) Click Records (3) Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band - Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band (Album) Click Records (3) Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Sandvik Big Band*, Meta Roos And Hayati Kafe Sandvik Big Band*, Meta Roos And Hayati Kafe - Hello Dolly Intersound (5) Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
PL 71491 Meta Roos & The Rose Band Meta Roos & The Rose Band - Meta(LP, Album) RCA PL 71491 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
FLC CD 135 Meta Roos Enjoy The Rhythm(CD, Album) Four Leaf Records FLC CD 135 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
PCD-5134, 2878 Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band - Meta Roos & Nippe Sylwéns Band(CD, Album, RE) P-Vine Records, Click Records (3) PCD-5134, 2878 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MB1010 Malmoe Fire Brigade Big Band, Loa Falkman, Meta Roos Malmoe Fire Brigade Big Band, Loa Falkman, Meta Roos - Strangers In The Night(CD, Album) MBM Production MB1010 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
FLCCD 181 Meta Roos Soft Winds(CD, Album) Four Leaf Clover FLCCD 181 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
CD 1954 Meta* Meta Sings Ella(CD) Not On Label (Meta Roos Self-released) CD 1954 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 60269 Meta Roos Saving All My Love For You(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 60269 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
none Meta Roos Möt Meta!(7", Single) Not On Label none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MB 1011 Meta Roos I Sommarland(CDr, Single) Four Leaf Records MB 1011 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

A001, A002 Peter Flack, Gunilla Åkesson, Marie Kühler*, Meta Roos, Cecilia Öhrwall & Mikael Grahn Peter Flack, Gunilla Åkesson, Marie Kühler*, Meta Roos, Cecilia Öhrwall & Mikael Grahn - Hjalmars Revypärlor / En Gnutta Flacks(2xCD, Comp) Applåd AB, Applåd AB A001, A002 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit