Natalino Otto

Real Name:
Natale Codognotto
Profile:
Natalino Otto was the stage name of Natale Codognotto (born 6 February 1912, Cogoleto, Italy - died 4 October 1969, Milan, Italy) an Italian singer. He started the swing genre in Italy. His career as a singer and musician started in the clubs of his native region, Liguria. During the 1930's, he worked as an entertainer on board transatlantic liners on the routes between Europe and North America, which gave him the opportunity to get to know American music genres, especially jazz and swing.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LP. 121 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 121 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
LP. 136 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 136 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
LP. 154 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 154 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
LP. 179 Natalino Otto - San Remo 1956 Con Natalino Otto & Alberto Semprini album art Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Quintetto Azzurro Canta Natalino Otto Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Quintetto Azzurro Canta Natalino Otto - San Remo 1956 Con Natalino Otto & Alberto Semprini(10") Fonit LP. 179 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LP. 167 Natalino Otto - I Più Grandi Successi Di Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto I Più Grandi Successi Di Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 167 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LP. 178 Natalino Otto, Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Quintetto Azzurro Natalino Otto, Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Quintetto Azzurro - San Remo 1956(10") Fonit LP. 178 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LP. 214 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 214 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LP. 245 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 245 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LP. 243 Natalino Otto - I Grandi Successi Di Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto I Grandi Successi Di Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 243 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LP. 216 Natalino Otto - En Plein Nelle Canzoni Del Sanremo 57 album art Natalino Otto En Plein Nelle Canzoni Del Sanremo 57(10") Fonit LP. 216 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LP. 257 Natalino Otto - Sanremo 195otto album art Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Sestetto Azzurro Canta Natalino Otto Alberto Semprini E Il Suo Sestetto Azzurro Canta Natalino Otto - Sanremo 195otto(10") Fonit LP. 257 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
LP. 268 Natalino Otto - Natalino Otto album art Natalino Otto Natalino Otto(10") Fonit LP. 268 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
2292 46425-4 Natalino Otto - Un Nome. La Storia album art Natalino Otto Un Nome. La Storia (Comp) CGD 2292 46425-4 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SC 266 Natalino Otto - Canzoni Di Natale E Buon Anno album art Natalino Otto & Flo Sandons* Natalino Otto & Flo Sandons* - Canzoni Di Natale E Buon Anno(Cass) Selenia Record SC 266 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8849 Natalino Otto - Arriva Cosimo / Bambina, Tu Mi Piaci... album art Natalino Otto Con Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile Natalino Otto Con Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile - Arriva Cosimo / Bambina, Tu Mi Piaci...(Shellac, 10") Fonit 8849 Italy 1942 Sell This Version
12017 Natalino Otto / Giovanni Vallarino Natalino Otto / Giovanni Vallarino - Musica Maestro / Primo Sogno(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12017 Italy 1942 Sell This Version
12132 Natalino Otto - Sogno D'amore / Da Te... Era Bello Restar album art Natalino Otto Con Orchestra Da Ballo Zuccheri* Natalino Otto Con Orchestra Da Ballo Zuccheri* - Sogno D'amore / Da Te... Era Bello Restar(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12132 Italy 1944 Sell This Version
12278 Natalino Otto - Tristezze / Domani Mi Debbo Sposare album art Natalino Otto Tristezze / Domani Mi Debbo Sposare(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12278 Italy 1944 Sell This Version
12104 Natalino Otto - Ada / È Pronta Una Culla album art Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* Canta Natalino Otto Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* Canta Natalino Otto - Ada / È Pronta Una Culla(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12104 Italy 1944 Sell This Version
12112-A, 12112-B Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* Canta Natalino Otto Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* Canta Natalino Otto - Ho Comprato Un Piano Elettrico / Sera Romantica(Shellac, 10") Fonit, Fonit 12112-A, 12112-B Italy 1944 Sell This Version
12148 Natalino Otto - Tristezze / Soltanto In Sogno (Tu Mi Appari) album art Natalino Otto, Kramer E La Sua Orchestra*, Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* Natalino Otto, Kramer E La Sua Orchestra*, Kramer E Il Suo Nuovo Stile 1944* - Tristezze / Soltanto In Sogno (Tu Mi Appari)(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12148 Italy 1944 Sell This Version
12170 Natalino Otto - Il Treno Della Neve / Sotto Gli Occhi Della Luna album art Natalino Otto Il Treno Della Neve / Sotto Gli Occhi Della Luna(Shellac, 10") fonit 12170 Italy 1945 Sell This Version
12187 Natalino Otto - La Scuola Del Ritmo / Vorrei Rivederti Ancora album art Natalino Otto La Scuola Del Ritmo / Vorrei Rivederti Ancora(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12187 Italy 1945 Sell This Version
12444 Natalino Otto - ‘Na Vota Ca Sci! ‘Na Vota Ca No! / Leva Quella Mano album art Natalino Otto ‘Na Vota Ca Sci! ‘Na Vota Ca No! / Leva Quella Mano(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12444 Italy 1946 Sell This Version
12366 Natalino Otto - Conosci Mia Cugina? / La Barchetta (In Mezzo Al Mare) album art Natalino Otto Conosci Mia Cugina? / La Barchetta (In Mezzo Al Mare)(Shellac, 10") Fonit 12366 Italy 1946 Sell This Version