DJ Kousuke

Real Name:
Kousuke Okamoto
Profile:
Trance DJ from Farm Records
Died at the age of 31 on February 27 2008
Aliases:
In Groups:

Singles & EPs

MR-0030 DJ Kousuke - Red / Base Of Love Rebased (Extended) / Piece Of Heaven (Extended Mix) / Africa album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / General Base / Akira (4) / Paffendorf DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / General Base / Akira (4) / Paffendorf - Red / Base Of Love Rebased (Extended) / Piece Of Heaven (Extended Mix) / Africa(12") Major Record MR-0030 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
QRAN-6 DJ Kousuke - Trance Rave Best #7 (2004 Ver. 2) Sampler album art DJ Kaya / DJ Kousuke / DJ Lhasa DJ Kaya / DJ Kousuke / DJ Lhasa - Trance Rave Best #7 (2004 Ver. 2) Sampler(12", Smplr) Quake Records QRAN-6 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0022 DJ Kousuke - Hardcore Feelings / Feel The Stars (Wavescope Remix) / Stella / Time (Rocco Remix) album art Rave Allstars / Unit 5 / DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Pulsedriver Rave Allstars / Unit 5 / DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Pulsedriver - Hardcore Feelings / Feel The Stars (Wavescope Remix) / Stella / Time (Rocco Remix)(12") Major Record MR-0022 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0007 DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Hiromu Feat. Formalhippie / Wendy Phillips DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Hiromu Feat. Formalhippie / Wendy Phillips - Jidai / Roman-Hikou / Stay (Airscape Mix)(12") Major Record MR-0007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0016 Pedro Del Mar / DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / RedWing Pedro Del Mar / DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / RedWing - Harder! (Plug 'n' Play Remix) / Boys & Girls / My Heart Is Calling (Special D. Remix)(12") Major Record MR-0016 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0055 DJ Kousuke - Give Me A Fuck Me / Oh! Yeah album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Joker Project Nasca DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Joker Project Nasca - Give Me A Fuck Me / Oh! Yeah(12") Major Record MR-0055 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0056 DJ Kousuke - Kamikaze / Addicted 2 Love / My First Love (Alex Megane Extended Remix) album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Digi-Tale* / Grenada DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Digi-Tale* / Grenada - Kamikaze / Addicted 2 Love / My First Love (Alex Megane Extended Remix)(12") Major Record MR-0056 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0043 DJ Kousuke - Everybody's Cry / Shout!! album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / The Front Of Armaments DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / The Front Of Armaments - Everybody's Cry / Shout!!(12") Major Record MR-0043 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0029 DJ Kousuke - Dance In Groove / We Want To Be Free / Take Me Up (Paulo Petrillo Meets Rico Bass Mix) / Can't Stop To Follow album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Peran* / Dee-Jay Chucky* / T90 DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Peran* / Dee-Jay Chucky* / T90 - Dance In Groove / We Want To Be Free / Take Me Up (Paulo Petrillo Meets Rico Bass Mix) / Can't Stop To Follow(12") Major Record MR-0029 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0054 DJ Kousuke - Smoke On The Water / A-Round album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Delaction DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Delaction - Smoke On The Water / A-Round(12") Major Record MR-0054 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MR-0051 DJ Kousuke - Venus / Jokers Anthem album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Joker Project Nasca DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Joker Project Nasca - Venus / Jokers Anthem(12") Major Record MR-0051 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

MR-0028 DJ Kousuke - Da Majour Beatz / Magic Summer Night (Cascada Vs. Plazmatek Radio Edit) / Bad Boy / Stuck On You (Club Version) album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Klubbingman / Cascada / Mark'Oh* DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Klubbingman / Cascada / Mark'Oh* - Da Majour Beatz / Magic Summer Night (Cascada Vs. Plazmatek Radio Edit) / Bad Boy / Stuck On You (Club Version)(12", Comp) Major Record MR-0028 Japan 2004 Sell This Version