Ad

Ced Sharpley

Real Name:Cedric Larry Sharpley
Profile:

Cedric Sharpley was a South African drummer for British, progressive rock band Druid (3) in the mid 1970s, and Dramatis and Gary Numan in the late 70's and early 80's. He was born in Cape Town on July 2, 1951, and died from a heart attack in Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire in England, UK, on March 13, 2012.

In Groups:Big Noise (5), Dramatis, Druid (3), Tinderfish, Tubeway Army, Thompson Twins
Variations:
Viewing All | Ced Sharpley

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0