Ad

Gene Lake

Real Name:Oliver Gene Lake, Jr.
Profile:

American jazz / funk drummer, keyboardist, programmer, producer and songwriter born January 12, 1966 in St. Louis (Missouri, US). He is the son of saxophonist Oliver Lake

Sites:MySpace , genelake.com , drummerworld.com , ascap.com
In Groups:Dave Douglas & Keystone, Henry Threadgill Very Very Circus, Jane Getter Premonition, Jump Up, Oliver Lake Quartet, Adam Holzman & Brave New World, Spiros Exaras World-Jazz Ensemble, Steve Coleman And Five Elements
Variations:
Viewing All | Gene Lake

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0