Yukihiro Isso

Real Name:
一噌幸弘
Profile:
Japanese noh flute (nohkan) player of the Isso school. Born in Tokyo in 1964. Also improvises with musicians from other genres.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KICP 101 Yukihiro Isso - It's So Isso album art Yukihiro Isso It's So Isso(CD, Album) Raijin KICP 101 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Clockwise 0010 Yukihiro Isso - Vier Tiere album art Yukihiro Isso, Tamio Kawabata, Peter Brötzmann, Ryojiro Furusawa Yukihiro Isso, Tamio Kawabata, Peter Brötzmann, Ryojiro Furusawa - Vier Tiere(CD, Album) Clockwise Clockwise 0010 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
VZCG-241 Yukihiro Isso - リーヤリ = Leeyari album art Yukihiro Isso リーヤリ = Leeyari(CD, Album) Victor VZCG-241 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
EKTRO-049 Yukihiro Isso - Quest For Blood album art Quest For Blood With Yukihiro Isso Quest For Blood With Yukihiro Isso - Quest For Blood (Album) Ektro Records EKTRO-049 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ROKU 015LP Yukihiro Isso - Takanehishigu album art Roger Turner, Yukihiro Isso Roger Turner, Yukihiro Isso - Takanehishigu(LP, Album, Ltd) Otoroku ROKU 015LP UK 2016 Sell This Version
tohyohyo-006 Yukihiro Isso - Yugen Jikko (In Tribute To Cecil Taylor) album art Yukihiro Isso, Ko Ishikawa, Yoriyuki Harada, 望月太喜之丞 Yukihiro Isso, Ko Ishikawa, Yoriyuki Harada, 望月太喜之丞 - Yugen Jikko (In Tribute To Cecil Taylor)(CD, Album) Tohyohyo Music tohyohyo-006 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
tohyohyo 007,008 Yukihiro Isso - Mono Gurui (In Tribute To Cecil Taylor) album art Yukihiro Isso, Yoriyuki Harada, Tatsuya Yoshida Yukihiro Isso, Yoriyuki Harada, Tatsuya Yoshida - Mono Gurui (In Tribute To Cecil Taylor)(2xCD, Album) Tohyohyo Music tohyohyo 007,008 Japan 2018 Sell This Version