Morio Agata

Real Name:
山縣森雄
Profile:
あがた森魚(Agata Morio) is a Japanese Singer-songwriter, actor and essayist born in Hokkaido 1948.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Morio Agata - 蓄音盤 album art あがた森魚* 蓄音盤 (Album) 芽璃懺堂 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 乙女の儚夢 album art あがた森魚* 乙女の儚夢 (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 噫無情(レ・ミゼラブル) album art あがた森魚* 噫無情(レ・ミゼラブル) (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SSS-11 Morio Agata - あがた森魚ベスト20 album art Morio Agata あがた森魚ベスト20(LP, Album, Ltd) Bellwood Records SSS-11 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 僕は天使ぢゃないよ album art あがた森魚*, 大瀧詠一* あがた森魚*, 大瀧詠一* - 僕は天使ぢゃないよ (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - Zipangu Boy album art Morio Agata Zipangu Boy (Album) Mario Record Japan 1976 Sell This Version
S-7022 Morio Agata - 君のことすきなんだ。 album art Morio Agata 君のことすきなんだ。(LP, Album) Philips S-7022 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 乗物図鑑 album art あがた森魚* 乗物図鑑 (Album) Vanity Records (3) Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 夢みるように眠りたい album art あがた森魚*, 佳村萌* あがた森魚*, 佳村萌* - 夢みるように眠りたい (Album) Polydor Japan 1986 Sell This Version
22MS-0101 Morio Agata - 永遠の遠国の歌 album art あがた森魚* 永遠の遠国の歌(LP, Album) Kitty Records 22MS-0101 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - バンドネオンの豹と青猫 (El Jaguar Y El Gato Azul) album art Morio Agata バンドネオンの豹と青猫 (El Jaguar Y El Gato Azul) (Album) Columbia Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - El Jaguar Del Bandoneon album art Morio Agata El Jaguar Del Bandoneon (Album) Columbia Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CHOP D-018 Morio Agata - Planets Abend album art あがた森魚* Planets Abend(CD) Chop Records CHOP D-018 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
MECA-30013 Morio Agata - Imitation Gold = イミテーション・ゴールド album art Morio Agata Imitation Gold = イミテーション・ゴールド(CD, Album) MELDAC MECA-30013 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
FJSP-209 Morio Agata - あがた森魚とはちみつぱい1972-1974 album art Morio Agata あがた森魚とはちみつぱい1972-1974(CD, Album, RE, RM) Super Fuji Discs FJSP-209 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
QPHZ-010 Morio Agata 浦島64(LP, Album) HMV Record Shop QPHZ-010 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
QPHZ016 Morio Agata - 理想の靴下と船 album art Morio Agata 理想の靴下と船(CD) Qpola Purple Hz QPHZ016 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
QPHZ018 Morio Agata - 観光おみやげ 第三惑星 album art Morio Agata 観光おみやげ 第三惑星(CD) Qpola Purple Hz QPHZ018 Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OF-1 Morio Agata - 赤色エレジー album art あがた森魚* 赤色エレジー(7", Single) Bellwood Records OF-1 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
OF-7 Morio Agata - 清怨夜曲 album art あがた森魚* 清怨夜曲(7", Single) Bellwood Records OF-7 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
OF-20 Morio Agata - 永遠のマドンナK album art あがた森魚* 永遠のマドンナK(7", Single) Bellwood Records OF-20 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Morio Agata - 昭和柔侠伝の唄(最后のダンスステップ) album art あがた森魚*緑魔子* あがた森魚*緑魔子* - 昭和柔侠伝の唄(最后のダンスステップ) (Single) Bellwood Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SNHL-22 Morio Agata - Zipangu Boy (digest) album art Morio Agata Zipangu Boy (digest)(7", Promo) Philips SNHL-22 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
FW-1014 あがた森魚* 函館ハーバーセンチメント(7", Single) Philips FW-1014 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
vanity 2003 Morio Agata - 恋のラジオシティ album art Morio Agata 恋のラジオシティ(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Red) Vanity Records (3) vanity 2003 Japan 1980 Sell This Version