Snowy Shaw

Real Name:
Tommie Mike Christer Helgesson
Profile:
Heavy Metal musician (primarily drummer), from Gothenburg, Sweden.
Born: July 25, 1968.
Snowy Shaw – the multi talented musician with a D.I.Y attitude have had a rich and adventurous career working with countless bands and projects such as: Therion, Notre Dame, Mercyful Fate, King Diamond, illwill, Dream Evil, Dimmu Borgir, Memento Mori, XXX, Opera Diabolicus, Sabaton, Mad Architect among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Snowy Shaw - ...Is Alive! album art Snowy Shaw ...Is Alive!(File, Album) Snowy Shaw Productions none 2011
ANGEL001 Snowy Shaw - Révisionnisme album art The CNK & Snowy Shaw The CNK & Snowy Shaw - Révisionnisme(CD, Album) Angelic Music (2) ANGEL001 France 2012 Sell This Version
WM001 Snowy Shaw - The Liveshow album art Snowy Shaw The Liveshow(DVD + CD) Wunderwurld Music WM001 2014 Sell This Version
none Snowy Shaw - Live In Hell album art Snowy Shaw Live In Hell(File, MP3, Album) Wunderwurld Music none 2015
KICP 1913 Snowy Shaw - White Is The New Black album art Snowy Shaw White Is The New Black (Album) Wunderwurld Music KICP 1913 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
333 Half Evil Snowy Shaw - Live In Hell (Devils Music Vol 13) album art Snowy Shaw Live In Hell (Devils Music Vol 13)(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Gol) Wunderwurld Music 333 Half Evil Sweden 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Snowy Shaw - Fire album art Snowy Shaw Fire(File, Single + File, Single, Rem) Wunderwurld Music none 2014
none Snowy Shaw - Dusk album art Snowy Shaw Dusk(File, Single) Wunderwurld Music none 2014
BBR11 Snowy Shaw - Metalhead album art Ben Blutzukker & Snowy Shaw Ben Blutzukker & Snowy Shaw - Metalhead(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Ben Blutzukker Self-Released) BBR11 Germany 2021