André Hazes

Real Name:
André Gerardus Hazes
Profile:
Singer and songwriter, born 30 June 1951 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 23 September 2004 in Woerden, Netherlands.
Since the start of his career in the mid-1970s, Hazes was a very popular singer in the Netherlands. His memorial service held in the Amsterdam Arena stadium was watched by millions on Dutch television.

Father of André Hazes Jr. and Roxeanne Hazes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6410 133 André Hazes - Zo Is Het Leven album art André Hazes Zo Is Het Leven (Album) Philips 6410 133 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6401 098 André Hazes - Eenzame Kerst album art André Hazes Eenzame Kerst (Album) Philips 6401 098 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1A 058-26612 André Hazes - 'n Vriend album art André Hazes 'n Vriend (Album) EMI 1A 058-26612 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
1A 064-26677 André Hazes - Gewoon André album art André Hazes Gewoon André (Album) EMI 1A 064-26677 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
1A 068-26853 André Hazes - Met Liefde album art André Hazes Met Liefde (Album) EMI 1A 068-26853 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
1A 268-1269994 André Hazes - Live Concert album art André Hazes Live Concert (Album) EMI 1A 268-1269994 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
1A 268 1270204 André Hazes - Voor Jou album art André Hazes Voor Jou (Album) EMI, EMI 1A 268 1270204 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
1A 268 1271454 André Hazes - Zoals U Wenst Mevrouw! album art André Hazes Zoals U Wenst Mevrouw! (Album) EMI 1A 268 1271454 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
1A 068-12 7168 1 André Hazes - Jij En Ik album art André Hazes Jij En Ik (Album) EMI 1A 068-12 7168 1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
1A 068-12 7308 1 André Hazes - Alleen Met Jou album art André Hazes Alleen Met Jou (Album) EMI 1A 068-12 7308 1 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
068 12 7368, 1a 068 12 7368 1 André Hazes - Innamorato album art André Hazes Innamorato (Album) EMI 068 12 7368, 1a 068 12 7368 1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
CDP 74 6724 2 André Hazes - Jij Bent Alles album art André Hazes Jij Bent Alles (Album) EMI CDP 74 6724 2 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
7 90558 4 André Hazes - Liefde, Leven, Geven album art André Hazes Liefde, Leven, Geven (Album) EMI 7 90558 4 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
268 - 7925654 André Hazes - Dit Is Wat Ik Wil album art André Hazes Dit Is Wat Ik Wil (Album) EMI 268 - 7925654 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
7949394 André Hazes - Kleine Jongen album art André Hazes Kleine Jongen (Album) EMI 7949394 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
7978634 André Hazes - Samen album art André Hazes Samen (Album) EMI 7978634 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
0777 7 80402 2 4 André Hazes - Kerstfeest Voor Ons album art André Hazes Kerstfeest Voor Ons (Album) EMI 0777 7 80402 2 4 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
7991502 André Hazes - Concertgebouw Live album art André Hazes Concertgebouw Live (Album) EMI 7991502 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8274 7 72 7, 7243 8274772 7, 8274772 André Hazes - Met Heel Mijn Hart album art André Hazes Met Heel Mijn Hart(CD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 8274 7 72 7, 7243 8274772 7, 8274772 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
DNCD 1396 André Hazes - Good Luck Oranje (Ik Heb U Lief Mijn Nederland) album art André Hazes En Het Nederlands Elftal André Hazes En Het Nederlands Elftal - Good Luck Oranje (Ik Heb U Lief Mijn Nederland)(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1396 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 355182 8 André Hazes - Onder De Mensen album art André Hazes Onder De Mensen(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 355182 8 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
724385481925 André Hazes - Zonder Zorgen album art André Hazes Zonder Zorgen (Album) EMI 724385481925 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 23633 2 3 André Hazes - Mijn Gevoel album art André Hazes Mijn Gevoel (Album) EMI 7243 8 23633 2 3 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 31465 2 8 André Hazes - Want Ik Hou Van Jou album art André Hazes Want Ik Hou Van Jou (Album) EMI 7243 5 31465 2 8 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
724353146320 André Hazes - Zonder Zorgen album art André Hazes Zonder Zorgen(CD, Album) Melvin Produkties B.V. 724353146320 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version