Real Name:
Annita Meijer
Profile:
Singer, born 29 October 1954 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

A member of Hans Vermeulen's Rainbow Train from 1976 until 1979, she is also a successful solo artist during the late 1970s and 1980s.
Before joining Rainbow Train she performed as a duo and was in different bands with her brother René.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
CA 10.001 Anita Meyer - In The Meantime I Will Sing album art Anita Meyer In The Meantime I Will Sing (Album) Poker (2) CA 10.001 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
5N 064-26227 Anita Meyer - Love You Too Much album art Anita Meyer Love You Too Much (Album) Bovema Negram 5N 064-26227 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
403935 Anita Meyer - Shades Of Desire album art Anita Meyer Shades Of Desire (Album) Ariola, Ariola 403935 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
204.955 Anita Meyer - Past, Present And Future album art Anita Meyer Past, Present And Future (Album) Ariola 204.955 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
405.725 Anita Meyer - Moments Together album art Anita Meyer Moments Together (Album) Ariola 405.725 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
406620 Anita Meyer - Face To Face album art Anita Meyer Face To Face (Album) Ariola 406620 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
207.665 Anita Meyer - Run To Me album art Lee Towers & Anita Meyer Lee Towers & Anita Meyer - Run To Me (Album) Ariola 207.665 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
207.925 Anita Meyer - Now And Forever album art Anita Meyer Now And Forever (Album) Ariola 207.925 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
408627, 258.627 Anita Meyer - Première album art Anita Meyer Première (Album) EVA, EVA Hitmaster 408627, 258.627 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
353.272 Anita Meyer - The Ahoy Concert album art Anita Meyer The Ahoy Concert (Album) Ariola 353.272 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
260 233 Anita Meyer - Close To You - The Most Beautiful Songs Of Burt Bacharach album art Anita Meyer Close To You - The Most Beautiful Songs Of Burt Bacharach (Album) Ariola 260 233 Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
PD 74734 Anita Meyer - The Commandments (A Tom Parker Project) album art Tom Parker Featuring Anita Meyer, Rob de Nijs, Amy Vanmeenen, Edward Reekers Tom Parker Featuring Anita Meyer, Rob de Nijs, Amy Vanmeenen, Edward Reekers - The Commandments (A Tom Parker Project) (Album) RCA PD 74734 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
261.272 Anita Meyer - Autumn Leaves album art Anita Meyer Autumn Leaves (Album) Ariola 261.272 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
VMC 472895 4 Anita Meyer - Voor Altijd Kerst album art Het Kinderen voor Kinderen Koor* En Marco Bakker - The Blue Diamonds - Robert Long - Anita Meyer - Danny De Munk - Rob De Nijs - Carry Tefsen Het Kinderen voor Kinderen Koor* En Marco Bakker - The Blue Diamonds - Robert Long - Anita Meyer - Danny De Munk - Rob De Nijs - Carry Tefsen - Voor Altijd Kerst (Album) VARAgram VMC 472895 4 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
74321 111792 Anita Meyer - Music Music album art Anita Meyer Music Music(CD, Album) BMG 74321 111792 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
17-484253-10, 484253 2 Anita Meyer - A Song Can Change Your Life album art Anita Meyer A Song Can Change Your Life(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 17-484253-10, 484253 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
EPC 491344 2 Anita Meyer - Dichter Bij Elkaar album art Anita Meyer Dichter Bij Elkaar (Album) Epic EPC 491344 2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
013 703-2 Anita Meyer - Spanish Guitar album art Anita Meyer Spanish Guitar(CD, Album) Force Records (2) 013 703-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD200961 Anita Meyer - Tears Go By album art Anita Meyer With Metropole Orkest* Anita Meyer With Metropole Orkest* - Tears Go By(CD, Album) T2 Entertainment PRCD200961 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Anita Meyer - Kerstfeest Op De Dam 2013 (Kerst Vanuit Het Hart) album art Danny de Munk, Anita Meyer, Edsilia Rombley, Charly Luske Danny de Munk, Anita Meyer, Edsilia Rombley, Charly Luske - Kerstfeest Op De Dam 2013 (Kerst Vanuit Het Hart)(CD) Evangelische Omroep, Leger Des Heils none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version