Boney James

Real Name:
James Oppenheim.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor and soprano) and producer.

Born : September 01, 1961 in Lowell, Massachusetts.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Boney James - Trust album art Boney James Trust (Album) Spindletop Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Boney James - Backbone album art Boney James Backbone (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
Boney James - Seduction album art Boney James Seduction (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Boney James - Boney's Funky Christmas album art Boney James Boney's Funky Christmas (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Boney James - Sweet Thing album art Boney James Sweet Thing (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Boney James - Body Language album art Boney James Body Language (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Boney James - Shake It Up album art Boney James, Rick Braun Boney James, Rick Braun - Shake It Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Boney James - Ride album art Boney James Ride (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Boney James - Pure album art Boney James Pure (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Boney James - Shine album art Boney James Shine (Album) Concord Records US 2006 Sell This Version
CCD-30329 Boney James - Christmas Present album art Boney James Christmas Present(CD, Album) Concord Records CCD-30329 US 2007 Sell This Version
30815-02 Boney James - Send One Your Love album art Boney James Send One Your Love(CD, Album) Concord Records 30815-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
B0015375-02 Boney James - Contact album art Boney James Contact(CD, Album) Verve Records B0015375-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
Boney James - The Beat album art Boney James The Beat (Album) Concord Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
CRE-36831-02 Boney James - Futuresoul album art Boney James Futuresoul(CD, Album) Concord Records CRE-36831-02 US 2015 Sell This Version
Boney James - Honestly album art Boney James Honestly (Album) Concord Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Boney James - The Night I Fell In Love album art Boney James The Night I Fell In Love (Maxi) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
0-41995 Boney James - Creepin' album art Boney James Creepin'(12") Warner Bros. Records 0-41995 US 1992 Sell This Version
Boney James - Happy Home album art Boney James Happy Home (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-100191 Boney James - Grazin' In The Grass album art Boney James & Rick Braun Boney James & Rick Braun - Grazin' In The Grass(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-100191 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6964-R Boney James - Backbone / Happy Home album art Boney James Backbone / Happy Home(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6964-R US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8124-R Boney James Ain't No Sunshine(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8124-R US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8145-R Boney James - Seduction (Edit)  /  Lights Down Low album art Boney James Seduction (Edit) / Lights Down Low(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8145-R 1995 Sell This Version
Boney James - Sweet Thing album art Boney James Sweet Thing (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-9137-R Boney James - It's All Good album art Boney James It's All Good(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-9137-R US 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit