Gary Kemp

Real Name:
Gary James Kemp
Profile:
English guitarist, songwriter and actor, born October 16, 1959 in Smithfield, London, England, UK. He is the guitar player and chief songwriter for the 1980s new wave band Spandau Ballet.
Brother of Martin Kemp. He was married to Sadie Frost from 1988 to 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

478573 2 Little Bruises — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp Little Bruises (Album) Columbia 478573 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439864132 Insolo — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp Insolo (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 19439864132 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

662139 5 An Inexperienced Man — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp An Inexperienced Man (Maxi, Single) Columbia 662139 5 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
662480 5 My Lady Soul — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp My Lady Soul (Maxi, Single) Columbia 662480 5 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COL 662542 2, 662542 2 Standing In Love (The Still Point) — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp Standing In Love (The Still Point)(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 662542 2, 662542 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
662726 2 Little Bruises — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp Little Bruises(CD, Maxi) Columbia 662726 2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Waiting For The Band [Steven Wilson Remix] — Gary Kemp Gary Kemp Waiting For The Band [Steven Wilson Remix](File, AAC, Single, 256) Columbia none US 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Maybe That's The Meaning Of Life — Gary Kemp Carbon/Silicon Featuring Gary Kemp Carbon/Silicon Featuring Gary Kemp - Maybe That's The Meaning Of Life(2xFile, MP3) Carbon/Silicon Records none UK, Europe & US 2008