Sylvie Vartan

Sylvie Vartan

Real Name:
Sylvie Vartanian
Profile:
French pop singer, Bulgarian Armenian origin, born August 15, 1944 in Iskretz (Sofia Province) Bulgaria. On April 12, 1965 in Loconville married French rockstar Johnny Hallyday (divorced on November 4, 1980), with whom she has a son David Hallyday, also singer. Johnny Hallyday and Sylvie Vartan were France's "Golden Couple" of their generation. In the 60's, landing in Italy, she immediately won resounding success, and was defined the queen of "yé-yé".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sylvie Vartan Discography Tracks

Albums

Sylvie Vartan Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Turkey 1962 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Chance (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Twiste Et Chante (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan À Nashville (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan RCA Uruguay 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Gift Wrapped From Paris (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1966 Sell This Version
CML 2384 Sylvie Vartan Sylvie(LP, Album) RCA Victor CML 2384 Chile 1966 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Canta En Español (Album, Comp) RCA Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Ballade Pour Un Sourire (Album) Canada International Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
AVL-3742 Sylvie Vartan Ternura(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3742 Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan (Album) RCA Victor France 1968 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie A L'Olympia (Album) RCA Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan (Album) RCA Victor France 1970 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sylvie A Tokyo (Album) RCA Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Sympathie (Album) RCA Victor France 1971 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan A L'Olympia (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1972 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan J'ai Un Problème (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Israel 1973 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Non Je Ne Suis Plus La Meme (Album) RCA Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Je Chante Pour Swanee (Album) RCA Victor France 1974 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Shang Shang A Lang (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1974 Sell This Version
Sylvie Vartan Live In Japan (Album) RCA Japan 1974 Sell This Version