L. Sprague De Camp

Real Name:
Lyon Sprague de Camp
Profile:
L. Sprague de Camp (born November 27, 1907, New York City, New York, USA – died November 6, 2000, Plano, Texas, USA) was an American writer of science fiction, fantasy, non-fiction and biography. In a career spanning 60 years, he wrote over 100 books, including novels and works of non-fiction, including biographies of other fantasy authors.
Sites:
[a2824410]

Artist

Loading