Beaver Harris

Real Name:
William Godvin Harris
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
Born 20 April 1936 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died 22 December 1991 in New York City, New York, USA

He worked extensively with Archie Shepp. His nickname Beaver is derived from his early day as a baseball player.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: