Eric Charden

Real Name:
Jacques Puissant
Profile:
French singer, songwriter and composer, born 15 October 1942 in Haïphong, Vietnam and died 29 April 2012 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V 30 S 970 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP, Album) Vega V 30 S 970 France 1963 Sell This Version
154.132 S Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP, Album) Decca 154.132 S France 1965 Sell This Version
110.010 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Decca 110.010 France 1968 Sell This Version
110.014 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Decca 110.014 France 1969 Sell This Version
110.018 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Decca 110.018 France 1970 Sell This Version
ISP 34002, ISP 34.002 Eric Charden - Tutto È Rosa album art Eric Charden Tutto È Rosa(LP, Album) IL, IL ISP 34002, ISP 34.002 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
ISP 34132 Eric Charden - I Successi di Eric Charden (Ciao Maria) album art Eric Charden I Successi di Eric Charden (Ciao Maria)(LP, Album) IL ISP 34132 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
80502, 80.502 Eric Charden - 14 Ans Les Gauloises album art Eric Charden 14 Ans Les Gauloises (Album) Charles Talar Records, Charles Talar Records, Charles Talar Records 80502, 80.502 France 1974 Sell This Version
80 506/7 Eric Charden - Mayflower album art Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli - Mayflower (Album) Charles Talar Records 80 506/7 France 1975 Sell This Version
CT 36 203 Eric Charden - C'est Boum La Vie album art Eric Charden C'est Boum La Vie (Album) Charles Talar Records CT 36 203 France 1976 Sell This Version
C 80 509/510 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(Cass) Charles Talar Records C 80 509/510 France 1976 Sell This Version
SO-401 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Disc'Az SO-401 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
80.511 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Charles Talar Records 80.511 France 1978 Sell This Version
AVRS9281 Eric Charden - Mayflower - Deutschsprachige Erstauffuehrung Im Theater An Der Wien album art Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli - Mayflower - Deutschsprachige Erstauffuehrung Im Theater An Der Wien(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS9281 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
9101214 Eric Charden - L'Opéra Vert Ou Les Fantastiques Aventures De Spax Et Aldémarande album art Eric Charden L'Opéra Vert Ou Les Fantastiques Aventures De Spax Et Aldémarande(LP, Album) Philips 9101214 France 1979 Sell This Version
2 C 070 72 028 Eric Charden - J'T'Écris album art Charden* J'T'Écris (Album) Charles Talar Records 2 C 070 72 028 France 1980 Sell This Version
2C 070-73471 Eric Charden - Au Milieu... album art Eric Charden Au Milieu...(LP, Album) Charles Talar Records 2C 070-73471 France 1982 Sell This Version
66122, 66.122 Eric Charden - D'Amour album art Eric Charden D'Amour(LP, Album) MDM (3), Carrere, Carrere 66122, 66.122 France 1984 Sell This Version
181 682 Eric Charden - Je Rocke Ma Vie album art Charden* Je Rocke Ma Vie (Album) Flarenasch 181 682 France 1992 Sell This Version
3005252 Eric Charden - Indochine 42 album art Eric Charden Indochine 42(CD, Album) Arcade 3005252 France 1995 Sell This Version
3074052 Eric Charden - Le Magnifique Mensonge album art Eric Charden Le Magnifique Mensonge (Album) Sun Records (6) 3074052 France 2002 Sell This Version
SMM 5127302 Eric Charden - J'suis Snob album art Eric Charden J'suis Snob(CD, Album) Sony Music Media SMM 5127302 France 2003 Sell This Version
STE 3006226618 2 Eric Charden - Amalavague album art Eric Charden Amalavague(CD, Album) Sterne STE 3006226618 2 France 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WE 8001 Eric Charden - Symphonie En Bleu / Casoar / Toi / Quatre Cent Vingt Et Un album art Eric Charden Symphonie En Bleu / Casoar / Toi / Quatre Cent Vingt Et Un (EP) Ricordi WE 8001 France 1963 Sell This Version
WE 8002 Eric Charden - Le Printaniste album art Eric Charden Le Printaniste(7", EP) Week End WE 8002 France 1963 Sell This Version