Eric Charden

Real Name:
Jacques Puissant
Profile:
French singer, songwriter and composer, born 15 October 1942 in Haïphong, Vietnam and died 29 April 2012 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V 30 S 970 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP, Album) Vega V 30 S 970 France 1963 Sell This Version
154.132 S Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP) Decca 154.132 S France 1965 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Decca France 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden Decca France 1969 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Decca Canada 1970 Sell This Version
ISP 34132 Eric Charden - I Successi di Eric Charden (Ciao Maria) album art Eric Charden I Successi di Eric Charden (Ciao Maria)(LP, Album) IL ISP 34132 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - 14 Ans Les Gauloises album art Eric Charden 14 Ans Les Gauloises (Album) Charles Talar Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
MPD 700 Eric Charden - Viva Mona !  album art Eric Charden Viva Mona ! (LP, Album) Mr. Pickwick MPD 700 France 1974 Sell This Version
80 506/7 Eric Charden - Mayflower album art Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli Éric Charden* - Guy Bontempelli - Mayflower(2xLP, Album, Gat) Charles Talar Records 80 506/7 France 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - C'est Boum La Vie album art Eric Charden C'est Boum La Vie (Album) Charles Talar Records France 1976 Sell This Version
2M 026 13356 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP) Music For Pleasure 2M 026 13356 France 1977 Sell This Version
36.501 Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden(LP, Album) Édition AZ 36.501 France 1977 Sell This Version
Bel 0003 Eric Charden - Pense A Moi  album art Eric Charden Pense A Moi (LP, Album) Bel Air Bel 0003 France 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - Eric Charden album art Eric Charden Eric Charden (Album) Charles Talar Records France 1978 Sell This Version
9101214 Eric Charden - L'Opéra Vert Ou Les Fantastiques Aventures De Spax Et Aldémarande album art Eric Charden L'Opéra Vert Ou Les Fantastiques Aventures De Spax Et Aldémarande(LP, Album) Philips 9101214 France 1979 Sell This Version
Eric Charden - J'T'Écris album art Charden* J'T'Écris (Album) Charles Talar Records France 1980 Sell This Version
66122, 66.122 Eric Charden - D'Amour album art Eric Charden D'Amour(LP, Album) Carrere, Carrere 66122, 66.122 France 1984 Sell This Version
181 682 Eric Charden - Je Rocke Ma Vie album art Eric Charden Je Rocke Ma Vie(CD, Album) Flarenasch 181 682 France 1992 Sell This Version
3074052 Eric Charden - Le Magnifique Mensonge album art Eric Charden Le Magnifique Mensonge(CD, Album) Sun Records (6) 3074052 France 2002 Sell This Version
SMM 5127302 Eric Charden - J'suis Snob album art Eric Charden J'suis Snob(CD, Album) Sony Music Media SMM 5127302 France 2003 Sell This Version
2C07073471 Eric Charden - Au milieu album art Eric Charden Au milieu(LP) Charles Talar Records 2C07073471 France Unknown Sell This Version
ISP 34002 Eric Charden - Tutto E' Rosa album art Eric Charden Tutto E' Rosa(LP, Album) IL ISP 34002 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eric Charden - Casoar / Quatre Cent Vingt Et Un / Symphonie En Bleu / Toi album art Eric Charden Casoar / Quatre Cent Vingt Et Un / Symphonie En Bleu / Toi (EP) Week End France 1963 Sell This Version
WE 8002 Eric Charden - Le Printaniste album art Eric Charden Le Printaniste(7", EP) Week End WE 8002 France 1963 Sell This Version
45 P 2289 Eric Charden - Les Roses Et Les Lilas album art Eric Charden Les Roses Et Les Lilas(7", EP) Vega 45 P 2289 France 1964 Sell This Version