Kenji Enatsu

Real Name:
Wong Wing Tsan
Profile:
江夏 健二 / Kenji Enatsu. Jazz pianist born in Kobe in 1949.
His father is from Hong Kong, his mother is half Japanese and half Chinese.
He is a British citizen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kenji Enatsu
[a2825033]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Kenji Enatsu - 銀の魚 = Silver Fish album art 下田逸郎* ひとりひとりの子守唄 (as 江夏健二) 下田逸郎* - 銀の魚 = Silver Fish (Album) Polydor Japan 1975 Sell This Version
ETP-72092 Kenji Enatsu - 言葉にならない贈り物 album art 堀内孝雄* 堀内孝雄* - 言葉にならない贈り物(LP, Album) Express ETP-72092 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SKD-1031 ジュンジュン ジュンジュン - センチメンタル物語(LP, Album) King Records SKD-1031 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SKD(L)-1041 Kenji Enatsu - Gentle Mind From Buzz album art Buzz (29) Buzz (29) - Gentle Mind From Buzz(LP, Album) London Records SKD(L)-1041 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ETP-72228 Kenji Enatsu - Love Collection album art Hi-Fi Set Hi-Fi Set - Love Collection(LP, Album) Express ETP-72228 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LDC-1006 Kenji Enatsu - Turn Over album art Yuzuru Sera Trio / Kenji Enatsu Trio Yuzuru Sera Trio / Kenji Enatsu Trio - Turn Over(LP) LOB LDC-1006 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MR 3201 Kenji Enatsu - Still Night album art Tazumi Toyoshima Tazumi Toyoshima - Still Night(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3201 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GX-46 Kenji Enatsu - Pink Specials album art Ann Lewis (2) Ann Lewis (2) - Pink Specials(LP) Victor GX-46 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RS-208 Kenji Enatsu - 西部警察 album art ホーネッツ ホーネッツ - 西部警察(7", Single) Teichiku Records RS-208 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Kenji Enatsu - The Horizon Of Happiness (Original Sound Track) album art 服部克久* 服部克久* - The Horizon Of Happiness (Original Sound Track) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
MRA 9650/1 Kenji Enatsu - U.S.A. Studio Connection album art Goro Noguchi Goro Noguchi - U.S.A. Studio Connection(2xLP, Album) Polydor MRA 9650/1 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kenji Enatsu - 風の卵 album art Yas-Kaz Yas-Kaz - 風の卵 (Album) Canyon Japan 1985 Sell This Version