Freddie Waits

Freddie Waits

Real Name:
Freddie Douglas Waits
Profile:
American jazz drummer (born April 27, 1943 in Jackson, Mississippi; died November 18, 1989 in New York City), best known for his work with artists such as Sonny Rollins, Andrew Hill, McCoy Tyner, and Max Roach.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a282540]

Artist