Aaron Bell

Aaron Bell

Real Name:
Samuel Aaron Bell
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born April 24, 1922 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, died July 28, 2003 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Aaron Bell Discography

Albums

ARL 3532, LLM-17235 Friedrich Gulda Con Idrees Sulieman / James Cleveland* / Phil Woods / Seldon Powell / Aaron Bell / Nick Stabulas Friedrich Gulda Con Idrees Sulieman / James Cleveland* / Phil Woods / Seldon Powell / Aaron Bell / Nick Stabulas - En Jazz(LP, Album, Mono) London Records, Odeon ARL 3532, LLM-17235 Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
L70113 Aaron Bell Victory at Sea In Jazz(LP) Lion Records (4) L70113 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 2033 Aaron Bell 77 Sunset Strip(7") MGM Records K 2033 Italy 1961 Sell This Version