Paul Hillier

Paul Hillier

Real Name:
Paul Douglas Hillier
Profile:
English baritone and conductor, born 9th February 1949 in Dorchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Hillier Discography

Albums

PLR043 Philip Astle & Paul Williamson (2) With Paul Hillier Philip Astle & Paul Williamson (2) With Paul Hillier - Miri It Is: English Medieval Music From The 13th And 14th Centuries(LP, Album) Plant Life PLR043 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Paul Hillier, Stephen Stubbs, Lena-Liis Kiesel Paul Hillier, Stephen Stubbs, Lena-Liis Kiesel - Troubadour Songs And Medieval Lyrics Hyperion UK 1984 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-389, CD-389 The Hilliard Ensemble / Paul Hillier The Hilliard Ensemble / Paul Hillier - Music From The Time Of Christian IV (Church Music At Court & In Town)(CD, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-389, CD-389 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Paul Hillier, Stephen Stubbs, Andrew Lawrence-King, Erin Headley Paul Hillier, Stephen Stubbs, Andrew Lawrence-King, Erin Headley - Proensa (Album) ECM New Series, ECM Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CDC 7 49805 2 John Dowland, The Hilliard Ensemble, Paul Hillier John Dowland, The Hilliard Ensemble, Paul Hillier - Dowland Ayres(CD, Album) EMI Digital CDC 7 49805 2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
522082 Heinrich Schütz, The Tapiola Chamber Choir*, Paul Hillier Heinrich Schütz, The Tapiola Chamber Choir*, Paul Hillier - Der Schwanengesang(2xCD, Album) Finlandia Records 522082 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
HMU 907048 William Billings, His Majestie's Clerkes, Paul Hillier William Billings, His Majestie's Clerkes, Paul Hillier - 'A Land Of Pure Delight" William Billings Anthems And Fuging Tunes(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi France HMU 907048 France 1992 Sell This Version
ECM 1512, 439 172-2, ECM New Series 1512 William Byrd - The Theatre of Voices*, Paul Hillier William Byrd - The Theatre of Voices*, Paul Hillier - Motets And Mass For Four Voices(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1512, 439 172-2, ECM New Series 1512 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
HMU 907076 Lassus* : Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier with Paul Elliott Lassus* : Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier with Paul Elliott - St. Matthew Passion - Visitatio - Exsultet(CD) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907076 US 1994 Sell This Version
HMU 90 7129 Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier - Cantigas From The Court Of Dom Dinis(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMU 90 7129 US 1994 Sell This Version
HMU 907136 Josquin Desprez*, Jean Mouton - Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier Josquin Desprez*, Jean Mouton - Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier - Missa De Beata Virgine / Motets(CD) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907136 France 1995 Sell This Version
Arvo Pärt - Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier Arvo Pärt - Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier - De Profundis (Album) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi Germany 1996 Sell This Version
HMU 907184 Paul Hillier, Andrew Lawrence-King Paul Hillier, Andrew Lawrence-King - Chansons De Trouvères(CD, Album, Club) Harmonia Mundi France HMU 907184 France 1996 Sell This Version
HMU907204 Paul Hillier & Andrew Lawrence-King Paul Hillier & Andrew Lawrence-King - Bitter Ballads(CD) Harmonia Mundi HMU907204 1996 Sell This Version
HMU 907157 Paul Elliott, Alan Bennett (3), Paul Hillier, Theatre Of Voices Paul Elliott, Alan Bennett (3), Paul Hillier, Theatre Of Voices - The Age Of Cathedrals(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907157 US 1996 Sell This Version
Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier With Terry Riley - John Cage Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier With Terry Riley - John Cage - Litany For The Whale (Album) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi US 1998 Sell This Version
HMU 907185 Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier Theatre Of Voices, Paul Hillier - Hoquetus. Medieval European Vocal Music(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907185 US 1999 Sell This Version
HMU 907242 Arvo Pärt - Theatre Of Voices, The Pro Arte Singers, Paul Hillier Arvo Pärt - Theatre Of Voices, The Pro Arte Singers, Paul Hillier - I Am The True Vine(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi France HMU 907242 US 1999 Sell This Version
HMU 907203 Jaufre Rudel* & Martin Codax / Paul Hillier, Andrew Lawrence-King Jaufre Rudel* & Martin Codax / Paul Hillier, Andrew Lawrence-King - Distant Love(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907203 US 2000 Sell This Version
Various : Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier Various : Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier - Baltic Voices 1 (Album) Harmonia Mundi Germany 2002 Sell This Version
3957233 The Pro Arte Singers, Indiana University Children's Chamber Choir, Paul Hillier The Pro Arte Singers, Indiana University Children's Chamber Choir, Paul Hillier - Traditional & Modern Carols(CD, Album) Ioda 3957233 US 2002 Sell This Version
HCX 3957233 The Pro Arte Singers, Paul Hillier, Indiana University Children's Chamber Choir The Pro Arte Singers, Paul Hillier, Indiana University Children's Chamber Choir - Traditional & Modern Carols(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HCX 3957233 US 2002 Sell This Version
05472 77847 2 Tobias Hume - Figueras*, Hillier*, Hespèrion XX, Jordi Savall Tobias Hume - Figueras*, Hillier*, Hespèrion XX, Jordi Savall - Poeticall Musicke(CD, RM) Deutsche Harmonia Mundi 05472 77847 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber ChoirPaul Hillier Estonian Philharmonic Chamber ChoirPaul Hillier - The Powers Of Heaven (Album) harmonia mundi France, harmonia mundi Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier - Baltic Voices 2 (Album) Harmonia Mundi US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit