John Forte

John Forte

Real Name:
John E. Forté
Profile:
Violinist, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer.

Born: 1975 in Brooklyn, New York
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Forte Discography

Albums

John Forté* Poly Sci (Album) Ruffhouse Records US 1998 Sell This Version
John Forte I, John (Album) Transparent Music US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fugees Featuring A Tribe Called Quest, Busta Rhymes And Forte* Fugees Featuring A Tribe Called Quest, Busta Rhymes And Forte* - Rumble In The Jungle (Single) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
CAS Supreme Dream Team / Forte* Supreme Dream Team / Forte* - Land Off... / Riddle Of The Steel(12") Refugee Camp Entertainment CAS US 1996 Sell This Version
Pras* & Forte* Pras* & Forte* - Move On (I'm Leaving) Qwest Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Forte They Got Me Ruffhouse Records US 1998 Sell This Version
John Forte Ninety Nine (Flash The Message) (Single, Maxi) Ruffhouse Records Austria 1998 Sell This Version
XPR2397 John Forte Poly-sci Sampler(12", Smplr) Columbia XPR2397 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none John Forte feat. Fat Joe John Forte feat. Fat Joe - P.B.E./They Got Me(12", W/Lbl) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
CAS 5836 John Forte Hot(12", Promo) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia CAS 5836 US 1998 Sell This Version
JOHN FORTE John Forte All You Gotta Do / Hot(12", Promo) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia JOHN FORTE US 1998 Sell This Version
nhs11 London Elektricity Vs Jon Forté* London Elektricity Vs Jon Forté* - P.B.E.(12") Hospital Records nhs11 UK 1999 Sell This Version
John Forte Harmonize (Single) Transparent Music 2002 Sell This Version
JSR 013 Tony Panic, Major Damage, John Forte Tony Panic, Major Damage, John Forte - Guiness and Trees(7") John Shop Records JSR 013 Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
0110012ABM John Forté* What A Difference(CD, Single) Transparent Music 0110012ABM Europe 2003 Sell This Version
852927002014 John Forté* StyleFREE The EP(CD, EP) Theory 7 LLC. 852927002014 US 2009 Sell This Version
none John Forté* The Water Suite(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Le Castle none 2011
ZZ-021 Forte* I'm Leaving(12") Not On Label ZZ-021 Unknown Sell This Version