John Forte

Real Name:
John E. Forté
Profile:
Violinist, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer.

Born: 1975 in Brooklyn, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Forte - Poly Sci album art John Forté* Poly Sci (Album) Ruffhouse Records US 1998 Sell This Version
RH498JF John Forte - Selections From The Upcoming Debut Album "Poly-Sci" In Stores June 23rd album art Refugee Camp Allstars* Presents John Forté* Refugee Camp Allstars* Presents John Forté* - Selections From The Upcoming Debut Album "Poly-Sci" In Stores June 23rd(Cass, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Ruffhouse Records RH498JF US 1998 Sell This Version
John Forte - I, John album art John Forte I, John (Album) Transparent Music US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Forte - Rumble In The Jungle album art Fugees Featuring A Tribe Called Quest, Busta Rhymes And Forte* Fugees Featuring A Tribe Called Quest, Busta Rhymes And Forte* - Rumble In The Jungle (Single) Mercury Australia 1996 Sell This Version
John Forte - Land Off... / Riddle Of The Steel album art Supreme Dream Team / Forte* Supreme Dream Team / Forte* - Land Off... / Riddle Of The Steel Refugee Camp Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
John Forte - Move On (I'm Leaving) album art Pras* & Forte* Pras* & Forte* - Move On (I'm Leaving) Qwest Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Forte - They Got Me album art John Forte They Got Me Ruffhouse Records US 1998 Sell This Version
John Forte - Ninety Nine (Flash The Message) album art John Forte Ninety Nine (Flash The Message) (Single, Maxi) Ruffhouse Records Austria 1998 Sell This Version
XPR2397 John Forte - Poly-sci Sampler album art John Forte Poly-sci Sampler(12", Smplr) Columbia XPR2397 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none John Forte - P.B.E./They Got Me album art John Forte feat. Fat Joe John Forte feat. Fat Joe - P.B.E./They Got Me(12", W/Lbl) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
CAS 5836 John Forte - Hot album art John Forte Hot(12", Promo) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia CAS 5836 US 1998 Sell This Version
JOHN FORTE John Forte - All You Gotta Do / Hot album art John Forte All You Gotta Do / Hot(12", Promo) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia JOHN FORTE US 1998 Sell This Version
nhs11 John Forte - P.B.E. album art London Elektricity Vs Jon Forté* London Elektricity Vs Jon Forté* - P.B.E.(12") Hospital Records nhs11 UK 1999 Sell This Version
John Forte - Harmonize album art John Forte Harmonize (Single) Transparent Music 2002 Sell This Version
ARTLP-16 John Forte - No Deals / Trouble Again album art MC Lyte / John Forte MC Lyte / John Forte - No Deals / Trouble Again(12", Promo) Artemis Records ARTLP-16 US 2002 Sell This Version
JSR 013 Tony Panic, Major Damage, John Forte Tony Panic, Major Damage, John Forte - Guiness and Trees(7") John Shop Records JSR 013 Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
0110012ABM John Forte - What A Difference album art John Forté* What A Difference(CD, Single) Transparent Music 0110012ABM Europe 2003 Sell This Version
John Forte - StyleFREE The EP album art John Forté* StyleFREE The EP (EP) Theory 7 LLC. US 2009 Sell This Version
none John Forte - The Water Suite album art John Forté* The Water Suite(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Le Castle none 2011
ZZ-021 Forte* I'm Leaving(12") Not On Label ZZ-021 Unknown Sell This Version