Joe Warren Cormier

Real Name:
Joseph Warren Cormier
Profile:
Cajun musician and songwriter, born April 12, 1945 in Church Point, Louisiana; died October 8, 2007 in Opelousas, Louisiana.
Variations:
[a2827526]

Artist

Joe Warren Cormier Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-6084 Joe Warren Cormier - Pure Cajun! album art Joe Warren Cormier Pure Cajun!(LP) Swallow Records LP-6084 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-10292 Joe Warren Cormier - One Year Today / 'T Beck Do' album art Joe Warren Cormier One Year Today / 'T Beck Do'(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10292 US 1986 Sell This Version
45-10293 Joe Warren Cormier - L'Oiseau / Cajun Man album art Joe Warren Cormier L'Oiseau / Cajun Man(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10293 US 1987 Sell This Version