Teixeirinha

Real Name:
Vítor Mateus Teixeira
Profile:
He was born in the south of Brazil in the city of Rolante in the state of Rio Grande Do Sul, March 3, 1927 and died in Porto Alegre, December 4, 1985), better known by his stage name Teixeirinha or the "King of Disco" By sales records), was a Brazilian singer, songwriter and actor.

Teixeirinha had a record sales record until 1983, released 70 LPs, composed around 1,200 songs and sold more than 80 million copies
Variations:
[a2827880]

Artist

Teixeirinha Discography Tracks

Albums

Teixeirinha - O Gaúcho Coração do Rio Grande album art Teixeirinha O Gaúcho Coração do Rio Grande (Album) Chantecler Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Teixeirinha - O Gaucho Coracao Do Rio Grande Vol. 4 album art Teixeirinha O Gaucho Coracao Do Rio Grande Vol. 4 (Album) Chantecler Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
CMG 2247 Teixeirinha - Interpreta Músicas de Amigos album art Teixeirinha Interpreta Músicas de Amigos(LP, Album, Mono) Chantecler CMG 2247 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
CMG 2288 Teixeirinha - Gaúcho Autêntico album art Teixeirinha Gaúcho Autêntico(LP, Mono) Chantecler CMG 2288 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Teixeirinha - Mocinho Aventureiro album art Teixeirinha Mocinho Aventureiro (Album) Copacabana France 1967 Sell This Version
CMG-2354 Teixeirinha Bate, Bate, Coracao!(LP, Album) Chantecler CMG-2354 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Teixeirinha - Ultima Tropeada album art Teixeirinha Ultima Tropeada (Album) Som Indústria E Comércio S/A Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
COELP-40283 Teixeirinha - Carícias de Amor album art Teixeirinha Carícias de Amor(LP, Album, RE) Copacabana COELP-40283 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
CALP-8004 Teixeirinha - Gaucho De Bage album art Teixeirinha Gaucho De Bage(LP, Album) Alvorada CALP-8004 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
LPS-81-7 Teixeirinha - Amor De Mãe album art Teixeirinha Amor De Mãe(LP) Chantecler LPS-81-7 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
SRL 5521 Teixeirinha - Internacional album art Teixeirinha Internacional(LP, Album) Carioca SRL 5521 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
ORLP-4098 Teixeirinha - Disco De Ouro album art Teixeirinha Disco De Ouro(LP, Album) Orbe ORLP-4098 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
2.11.405.343 Teixeirinha - Menina Margareth / Vida E Morte album art Teixeirinha Menina Margareth / Vida E Morte(LP, Album) Chantecler 2.11.405.343 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
2.74.405.157 Teixeirinha - Guerra Dos Desafios album art Nalva Aguiar, Teixeirinha Nalva Aguiar, Teixeirinha - Guerra Dos Desafios(LP, Album) Chantecler 2.74.405.157 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
2.74.405.159 Teixeirinha - Quem É Você Agora album art Teixeirinha Quem É Você Agora(LP, Album) Chantecler 2.74.405.159 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
SPA 20009 Teixeirinha - (cassete without sleeve) album art Teixeirinha (cassete without sleeve)(Cass, Album) Chantecler SPA 20009 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Teixeirinha - O Rei album art Teixeirinha O Rei (Album, Comp) Palacio Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
5051442464122 Teixeirinha - Canta Com Amigos album art Teixeirinha Canta Com Amigos(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442464122 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
5051442458923 Teixeirinha - Um Gaúcho Canta Para O Brasil album art Teixeirinha Um Gaúcho Canta Para O Brasil(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442458923 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
5051442447927 Teixeirinha - Canta Meu Povo album art Teixeirinha Canta Meu Povo(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442447927 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
5051442464023 Teixeirinha - Milonga Da Fronteira album art Teixeirinha Milonga Da Fronteira(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442464023 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
5051442459524 Teixeirinha - O Canarinho Cantador album art Teixeirinha O Canarinho Cantador(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442459524 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
5051442456127 Teixeirinha - Saudades De Passo Fundo album art Teixeirinha Saudades De Passo Fundo(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Brasil 5051442456127 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
LP-7241 Teixeirinha - Dorme Angelita album art Teixeirinha Dorme Angelita(LP, Album) Palacio LP-7241 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
ORLP 4192 Teixeirinha Rancheiras(LP, Album) Orbe ORLP 4192 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit