Lucien Malson

Real Name:
Lucien Malson, born Lucien Patte.
Profile:
French music journalist.
Born 14 May 1926 in Bordeaux, France.
Died 27 Jan 2017 in Paris, France.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

FP 1067 Formidable — Lucien Malson Christian Chevallier Et Son Orchestre Christian Chevallier Et Son Orchestre - Formidable(10", Album, Mono) Columbia FP 1067 France 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FPX 193 Soul Jazz — Lucien Malson Georges Arvanitas Quintet Georges Arvanitas Quintet - Soul Jazz (Album) Columbia FPX 193 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62 390, 62.390 Miles À Antibes — Lucien Malson Miles Davis Miles Davis - Miles À Antibes (Album) CBS, CBS 62 390, 62.390 France 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSR-CD 893 Le Prince Du Jazz Français - His Orchestra And Small Groups 1955-1961 — Lucien Malson Christian Chevallier Christian Chevallier - Le Prince Du Jazz Français - His Orchestra And Small Groups 1955-1961(2xCD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 893 Spain 2016 Sell This Version