James Blunt

Real Name:
James Hillier Blount
Profile:
James Hillier Blount (born 22 February 1974), better known by his stage name James Blunt, is an English singer-songwriter and former army officer, whose debut album, Back to Bedlam and single releases, including "You're Beautiful" and "Goodbye My Lover", brought him to fame in 2005. His repertoire can be best described as a mix of acoustic-tinged pop, rock and folk. After recording on the independent American label Custard Records, Blunt won two Brit Awards, two MTV Video Music Awards, two Ivor Novello Awards, and by 2006 was nominated for five Grammy Awards. The following year, he released his second album All the Lost Souls (2007). Blunt's third studio album, Some Kind of Trouble, was released in November 2010. Worldwide, Blunt has sold over 18 million albums, and his debut album, Back to Bedlam, is the best-selling album of the 2000s in the UK.
Blunt was an officer in the Life Guards, a cavalry regiment of the British Army, and served under NATO in Kosovo during the conflict there in 1999. While posted to Kosovo, Blunt was introduced to the work of Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF or "Doctors Without Borders"). Since then, Blunt has supported MSF by holding meet-and-greet auctions at many of his concerts.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Blunt Discography Tracks

Albums

James Blunt - Back To Bedlam album art James Blunt Back To Bedlam (Album, EP) Atlantic, Custard Records France 2004 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Chasing Time: The Bedlam Sessions album art James Blunt Chasing Time: The Bedlam Sessions (Album) Atlantic, Custard Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
James Blunt - All The Lost Souls album art James Blunt All The Lost Souls (Album) Atlantic, Custard Records US 2007 Sell This Version
James Blunt - All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Wolverhampton Civic Hall 21.01.2008 album art James Blunt All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Wolverhampton Civic Hall 21.01.2008 (Album) Concert Live, Atlantic UK 2008 Sell This Version
James Blunt - All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Manchester Apollo 11.01.2008 album art James Blunt All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Manchester Apollo 11.01.2008 (Album) Concert Live, Atlantic UK 2008 Sell This Version
James Blunt - All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Hammersmith Apollo, London 14.01.2008 album art James Blunt All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Hammersmith Apollo, London 14.01.2008 (Album) Concert Live, Atlantic UK 2008 Sell This Version
7567896952 James Blunt - Les Sessions Lost Souls album art James Blunt Les Sessions Lost Souls(CD, Album, S/Edition, Liv + DVD-V) Atlantic, Custard Records 7567896952 France 2008 Sell This Version
none James Blunt - All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Plymouth Pavilions 18.01.2008 album art James Blunt All The Lost Souls Tour 2008: Live At Plymouth Pavilions 18.01.2008(2xCDr, Album, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live, Atlantic none UK 2008 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Some Kind Of Trouble album art James Blunt Some Kind Of Trouble (Album) Atlantic, Custard Records US 2010 Sell This Version
none James Blunt - Open Your Eyes Again / Stay The Night (Remixes) album art Phonjaxx / James Blunt Phonjaxx / James Blunt - Open Your Eyes Again / Stay The Night (Remixes)(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
075678824791 James Blunt - Trouble Revisited album art James Blunt Trouble Revisited(CD, Album + DVD-V + S/Edition) Atlantic, Custard Records 075678824791 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Moon Landing album art James Blunt Moon Landing (Album) Atlantic, Custard Records Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
0190295951764 James Blunt Moon Landing / Back To Bedlam(2xCD, Ltd, 2CD) Atlantic 0190295951764 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
James Blunt - The Afterlove album art James Blunt The Afterlove (Album) Atlantic Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James Blunt - High album art James Blunt High (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 2004 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Wisemen album art James Blunt Wisemen (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 2005 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Goodbye My Lover album art James Blunt Goodbye My Lover (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 2005 Sell This Version
James Blunt - You're Beautiful album art James Blunt You're Beautiful (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Custard Records US 2004 Sell This Version
none James Blunt - Live In Berlin (Fritz Radio Konzert) album art James Blunt Live In Berlin (Fritz Radio Konzert)(5xFile, AAC, EP, Copy Prot., 128) Atlantic none Germany 2005
none James Blunt - iTunes Live: From London album art James Blunt iTunes Live: From London(5xFile, AAC, EP, Copy Prot., 128) Atlantic none UK 2005
none James Blunt - Up Close album art James Blunt Up Close(3xFile, AAC, EP, Copy Prot., 128) Atlantic none US 2005
PRCD 302193 James Blunt - Monkey On My Shoulder EP (From The Original Demo Collection) album art James Blunt Monkey On My Shoulder EP (From The Original Demo Collection)(CD, EP, Car) Custard Records, Atlantic PRCD 302193 US 2006 Sell This Version
7567-94205-2 James Blunt - No Bravery album art James Blunt No Bravery(CD, Single, Car) Atlantic, Custard Records 7567-94205-2 France 2006 Sell This Version
James Blunt - Same Mistake album art James Blunt Same Mistake (Single) Atlantic, Custard Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
James Blunt - 1973 album art James Blunt 1973 (Single) Atlantic, Custard Records UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version